1569 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1569 Carey Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $459,970
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3048 / -81.6489
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Provided by: ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Denise Batista
  • 407-802-7310
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large master suite and a guest suite, offering comfort and privacy for owners and guests. The open concept first floor showcases a modern kitchen with a large island overlooking the dining area and family room, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The home includes a private screened in pool with a convenient pool bath, ideal for enjoying Florida living. The washer and dryer are included and are conveniently located on the second floor. Situated just minutes from the world renowned Walt Disney World theme parks, this property is centrally located near the US 192 corridor, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment. Solara Resort offers exceptional amenities including a resort style clubhouse, pool, fitness center, restaurant, sports courts, and more all within walking distance from the home. Excellent opportunity for investors seeking a short term rental property in one of Orlandos most desirable vacation communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2090.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 255
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-2550
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$414,500.00 ($185.79 / sqft )

2050 Rome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable Location Directly Across from the Clubhouse in Windsor at Westside! Step into 2050 Rome Drive, one of the most desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhomes in the highly sought after Windsor a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329822
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$415,000.00 ($406.86 / sqft )

3154 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 upgraded furnished Townhouse in Kissimmee. Open concept floor plan, Large living/dining room featuring kitchen with breakfast bar. Master bedroom with en suite bathroom. second bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371016
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Carletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,000.00 ($239.40 / sqft )

2614 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the gated Summerville Resort community in Kissimmee. Each bedroom features a private en suite bathroom for added comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383399
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

844 Driving Range Court More Like This

Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344423
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

743 Driving Range Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365768
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Renshaw Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

2545 Renshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER EPIC LISTING!!! Welcome to this beautiful appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome in in beautiful Windsor Hills. This is your chance to own a vacation property with a private pool that won't bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404535
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

3162 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Thiago Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

8891 Geneve Court More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($262.17 / sqft )

7514 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Living Minutes from Disney Fully Furnished, Turnkey Airbnb Opportunity Motivated Owner, Priced to Sell Fast! Discover this impeccable, fully furnished 3BD/3BA townhome in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369804
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Leuzzi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice