3228 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3228 Brasilia Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2854
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3429 / -81.5914
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Brandon Ramirez
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Schedule your showing today and come see this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome in the sought after Magic Village Resort offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy serene water views from your private patio, complete with an outdoor grill, ideal for entertaining. Relax on the balcony with loungers overlooking the beautiful community & water views perfect for wrapping up long days at the parks with family! This townhome also backs up to the west which allows for beautiful sunsets! Located just minutes from Disney, this fully furnished home is perfect for short term rentals, offering the potential for great income. With spacious living areas, modern finishes, and access to resort amenities, its the perfect retreat for families or guests visiting the area. The Magic Village Views is a luxury gated community right next to Disney parks! This amenity packed resort offers a swimming pool, gym/fitness center, volleyball, tennis courts, restaurant, on site grocery, and tickets stores. Don't miss the opportunity to own in this prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2396.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nayane Seabra
  • Association Phone: 8006821922
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE PB 23 PG 95-96 LOT 154
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4015-0001-1540
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

844 Driving Range Court More Like This

Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344423
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

743 Driving Range Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365768
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Renshaw Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

2545 Renshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER EPIC LISTING!!! Welcome to this beautiful appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome in in beautiful Windsor Hills. This is your chance to own a vacation property with a private pool that won't bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404535
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

3162 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Thiago Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

8891 Geneve Court More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($265.99 / sqft )

8185 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa with water view in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3167 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3167 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained vacation home in the luxurious Magic Village Resort is an excellent opportunity for short term rentals when not in personal use. Located in a gated community just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383923
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

3113 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully furnished waterfront villa in margaritaville resort has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice