8879 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8879 Geneve Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3064 / -81.6428
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • Provided by: LOCATION 3 INTERNATIONAL, LLC.
  • Contact: Christianne Oropallo
  • 305-776-6222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained home is currently part of a successful short term rental program, making it an excellent opportunity for both investors and end users. Thoughtfully designed and well cared for, the property offers comfort, functionality, and flexibility. Showings are welcome with 24 hours prior notice, allowing for a smooth and respectful viewing experience. Dont miss the chance to own a property that combines lifestyle appeal with income potential. The home features a private pool, outdoor barbecue, and a dedicated pool bathroom, creating the perfect setting for outdoor living, entertaining, and relaxation.residents and guests enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities, including a grand clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, arcade and game room, on site restaurant and bar, multiple resort pools with water features, lazy river, splash pad, sports courts, playgrounds, and beautifully landscaped common areas. Windsor offers a true vacation style lifestyle just minutes from world class attractions. Ideally located just minutes from Disney World and major theme parks, the property offers unbeatable convenience for vacationers and owners alike, with easy access to shopping, dining, and Orlandos top entertainment destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2102.00
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Baldwin, LCAM — Association Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 2B PB 26 PGS 60-63 LOT 264
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5590-0001-2640
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

844 Driving Range Court More Like This

Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344423
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

743 Driving Range Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365768
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Renshaw Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

2545 Renshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER EPIC LISTING!!! Welcome to this beautiful appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome in in beautiful Windsor Hills. This is your chance to own a vacation property with a private pool that won't bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404535
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

3162 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Thiago Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

8891 Geneve Court More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($265.99 / sqft )

8185 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa with water view in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3167 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3167 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained vacation home in the luxurious Magic Village Resort is an excellent opportunity for short term rentals when not in personal use. Located in a gated community just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383923
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

3113 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully furnished waterfront villa in margaritaville resort has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice