8929 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8929 Sydney Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3149 / -81.6467
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsorwestsideph 3
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Jessica Otero, PA
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***We have bookings great investment opportunity!!! This beautiful townhouse at 8929 Sydney Ave in Kissimmee, FL is ready for immediate occupancy and offers exceptional value in this desirable location. Situated in the heart of Kissimmee, you'll enjoy easy access to world famous theme parks, shopping centers, restaurants, and major roadways. This impressive 2,263 square foot home features five spacious bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms, perfect for families of all sizes. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, enhanced by soaring high ceilings that add to the sense of space and elegance. The kitchen showcases beautiful granite countertops and modern stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a pleasure. Hard flooring extends throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting. Ceiling fans are installed throughout the home for year round comfort. The second floor includes a versatile loft area that can serve as a home office, playroom, or additional entertainment space. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a screened in back porch overlooking a sparkling pool perfect for Florida's sunny climate. The welcoming front porch adds charm and curb appeal. This move in ready townhouse combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of Central Florida's most sought after areas. With theme parks, shopping, dining, and major highways just minutes away, you'll have everything you need within easy reach. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of the Florida lifestyle in this well appointed home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2263.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 538.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management - Joseph Muniz
  • Association Phone: (800) 337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3 PB 27 PGS 158-162 LOT 153
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5592-0001-1530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$414,500.00 ($185.79 / sqft )

2050 Rome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable Location Directly Across from the Clubhouse in Windsor at Westside! Step into 2050 Rome Drive, one of the most desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhomes in the highly sought after Windsor a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329822
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3154 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$415,000.00 ($406.86 / sqft )

3154 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 upgraded furnished Townhouse in Kissimmee. Open concept floor plan, Large living/dining room featuring kitchen with breakfast bar. Master bedroom with en suite bathroom. second bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371016
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Carletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,000.00 ($239.40 / sqft )

2614 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the gated Summerville Resort community in Kissimmee. Each bedroom features a private en suite bathroom for added comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383399
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

844 Driving Range Court More Like This

Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344423
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

743 Driving Range Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365768
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Renshaw Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

2545 Renshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER EPIC LISTING!!! Welcome to this beautiful appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome in in beautiful Windsor Hills. This is your chance to own a vacation property with a private pool that won't bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404535
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

3162 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Thiago Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

8891 Geneve Court More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($265.99 / sqft )

8185 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa with water view in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice