7842 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7842 Spectrum Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.274 / -81.597
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mariana Nossa
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor outdoor living. The home features a spacious layout, private patio, and thoughtfully designed spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located within a premier resort community, Spectrum offers an elevated lifestyle perfect for personal use or investment. Showings by appointment only. Pre approval or proof of funds required with all offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 479.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION PH 2 PB 33 PGS 162-165 LOT 84
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5736-0001-0840
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$418,999.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

3015 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal vacation retreat or lucrative investment at 3015 Yellow Lantana Lane, the closest home to the clubhouse and resort pool within the secure, gated Encantada resort! This fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126724
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

844 Driving Range Court More Like This

Home fully booked through april 2026! Buyers, step in and start earning instant rental income the moment you close, a perk new construction simply cant offer! (agents: please contact the listing agent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344423
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yessenia Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Driving Range Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($210.13 / sqft )

743 Driving Range Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next Florida Vacation Home, Investment Property or Primary Home? Look no further! This Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome Located within the highly sought after gated Resort S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365768
  2. Provided by JWJ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenwen Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Renshaw Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

2545 Renshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANOTHER EPIC LISTING!!! Welcome to this beautiful appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome in in beautiful Windsor Hills. This is your chance to own a vacation property with a private pool that won't bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404535
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

3162 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Encantada Resort. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Thiago Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

8891 Geneve Court More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the Windsor at Westside community in Kissimmee, Florida. This exquisite two story townhome spans 2,263 square feet, offering a generous blend of comfort and style with 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($262.17 / sqft )

7514 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Resort Style Living Minutes from Disney Fully Furnished, Turnkey Airbnb Opportunity Motivated Owner, Priced to Sell Fast! Discover this impeccable, fully furnished 3BD/3BA townhome in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369804
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Leuzzi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($265.99 / sqft )

8185 Surf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous villa with water view in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3167 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3167 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained vacation home in the luxurious Magic Village Resort is an excellent opportunity for short term rentals when not in personal use. Located in a gated community just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383923
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

3113 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This beautifully furnished waterfront villa in margaritaville resort has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and appliances. Kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice