2216 Grand Cayman Court 1415, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6273061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1415
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $194,999
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 478
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3124 / -81.4491
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Co
  • Building: Villas Del Sol At Kissimmee Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Silvia Stamenova
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The only condo with a private covered garage in a gated community available on the market right now! This is the only 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in this area that comes with a 1 car garage and coveniently located on the 1st floor! Airbnb and short term rental allowed! Prime location, just minutes from disney world,the loop, public transportation, employment, world class shopping, scores of restaurants, public schools, orlando international airport, major highways and much more! Open floor plan with laundry room and walkin closets. Conveniently located just minuets from disney, the loop with number of restaurants, shopping and cinema. 2 pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness center, club house, playgrounds and tennis courts to enjoy and much , much more!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1026.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Association Name: Wendy Delgado
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DEL SOL AT KISSIMMEE CONDO INC CB 7 PG 132-133 OR 2785/2688 BLDG 2216 UNIT 1415
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-1415
  • Unit Number: 1415
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3849 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$175,890.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3849 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY | PRIME KISSIMMEE LOCATION | COMMUNITY AMENITIES | NEAR DISNEY. Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the Arbors of Sendera community in Kis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146820
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Windsor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($115.39 / sqft )

1329 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Two stories, two bedrooms, two and a half baths, with the boring expensive stuff already handled. NEW roof overhead, NEW AC, NEW hot water heater, special assessment already paid, NEW living room floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403991
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$187,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

1023 Spring Meadow Drive 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo perfect for a first time homebuyer, starter home, or investment opportunity. This inviting home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, bright white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145052
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F9, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated & Move In Ready.......Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing new laminate flooring, a beautifully tiled shower, fresh designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146662
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Fox Squirrel Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,890.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

3226 Fox Squirrel Drive Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo in excellent condition! This move in ready home features a bright and open floor plan, a spacious living area, and a modern kitchen with all appliances i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385328
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Antigua Place 938, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,900.00 ($185.09 / sqft )

2208 Antigua Place 938 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers strong potential for investors interested in vacation rental strategies suc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405626
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice