7640 Westwood Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556041 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7640 Westwood Drive 411
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 255
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2161 / -80.2785
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: South Palm Place Condo
  • Building: South Palm Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at tamarac featuring a desirable split floor plan and two private balconies with beautiful lake view, bright and airy living spaces with plenty of natural light. Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in one of the best areas of tamarac. Conveniently located near shopping,restaurants, and major highways, washer and dryer in the unit. Ready for immediate occupancy. Beautiful 2/2 apartment in tamarac washer and dryer in the unit, two balconies lake view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 250172
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Rented, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PALM PLACE CONDO UNIT 411 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 41832/33
  • Parcel Number: 494105da0950
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6301 University Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,925.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6301 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**For lease with option to buy**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7558 Trent Drive 304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,999.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7558 Trent Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded unit on the 3rd floor. Elevator available. 2bedroom 2 full bathroom. Washer Dryer in the unit. Full Water view. Excellent quiet neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026697
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,825.00

7901 Colony Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2/2 WITH PEACEFUL WATER VIEWS, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW TILE, UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS AND FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556008
  2. Provided by Gallery Of Homes Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street Nw B202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8205 61st Street Nw B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and over community 2 bedrooms / 2 bath completely remodeled, 1100 Sq/Ft, overlooking a lake and a golf course, open floor plan,24"porcelin tiles through out the unit. ready for rent July 1st, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020199
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Sands Point  N302, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8330 Sands Point N302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for lease in the desirable Sands Point community of Tamarac. This bright unit features a split bedroom floor plan, generous living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020503
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Colony Circle 309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,950.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

8000 Colony Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and modern condo features an open floor plan with updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops. Spacious bedrooms include ample closet space and beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020670
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 85th Court 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

7400 85th Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent unit 2/2 corner. Tile and laminate floors. Huge walk in closets. Assigned parking. Screened patio with garden view. Pool area. Laundry room and additional storage outside unit. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026494
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,850.00

9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, spacious, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath over 55 condo in very well established community of Lime Bay in Tamarac. Beautiful clubhouse with many amenities tennis, exercise room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514631
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 105, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,990.00

8450 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, two bedrooms, two bathrooms ground floor condominium in tamarac. Enjoy stunning golf course views right from the back of the property and a beautiful pool right at your foots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535500
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 202, Tamarac, FL 33321