9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6289 / -80.1495
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Lime Bay
  • Building: Lime Bay
  • Provided by: Solution 1 Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 1 bed 1 bath FULLY FURNISHED for rent in a one year lease. From the entrance you will see waterproof laminate flooring and in the kitchen and bathroom, there is tiling. there is new, built in microwave and stainless steel electric stove and stainless steel 3 door refrigerator. Kitchen also has beautiful Corian counter top, backsplash and Shaker cabinets with stainless steel sink and built in pantry. Owner is leaving ALL furniture in unit and wall mounted TV in living area. Balcony has beautiful water view while you relax in the morning with a cup of tea with impact sliders overlooking the lake. Bedroom has water view as well. Unit is freshly painted with great exquisite accessories. Built in bathroom linen closet. Well maintained building. Laundry room on each floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIME BAY CONDOMINIUM 8 UNIT 202 BLDG 18 PER CDO BK/PG: 5830/73
  • Parcel Number: 494108BB1420
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6301 University Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,925.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6301 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**For lease with option to buy**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7558 Trent Drive 304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,999.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7558 Trent Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded unit on the 3rd floor. Elevator available. 2bedroom 2 full bathroom. Washer Dryer in the unit. Full Water view. Excellent quiet neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026697
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,825.00

7901 Colony Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS 2/2 WITH PEACEFUL WATER VIEWS, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW TILE, UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS AND FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556008
  2. Provided by Gallery Of Homes Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street Nw B202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8205 61st Street Nw B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and over community 2 bedrooms / 2 bath completely remodeled, 1100 Sq/Ft, overlooking a lake and a golf course, open floor plan,24"porcelin tiles through out the unit. ready for rent July 1st, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020199
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Sands Point  N302, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8330 Sands Point N302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for lease in the desirable Sands Point community of Tamarac. This bright unit features a split bedroom floor plan, generous living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020503
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Colony Circle 309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,950.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

8000 Colony Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and modern condo features an open floor plan with updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops. Spacious bedrooms include ample closet space and beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020670
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 85th Court 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

7400 85th Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent unit 2/2 corner. Tile and laminate floors. Huge walk in closets. Assigned parking. Screened patio with garden view. Pool area. Laundry room and additional storage outside unit. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026494
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,850.00

9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, spacious, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath over 55 condo in very well established community of Lime Bay in Tamarac. Beautiful clubhouse with many amenities tennis, exercise room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514631
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,700.00

9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private and spacious 2BR/2BA corner unit condo in a welcoming 55+ community! This split floor plan offers comfort and privacy, featuring an open layout, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515728
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Lagos De Campo Boulevard 105, Tamarac, FL 33321