3351 85th Avenue 315, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554274 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3351 85th Avenue 315
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2712 / -80.2394
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Forest Hills Condo South
  • Building: Forest Hills Condo South
  • Provided by: Blue Realty Team, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY REMODELED 2 bed / 2 bath condo in the heart of Coral Springs that is MOVE IN READY. BRAND NEW KITCHEN & BATHROOMS as well as NEW A/C (2024) and new water heater. This 3rd floor unit is conveniently located directly in front of the laundry facility & elevator. No pending assessments. Gorgeous COMMUNITY POOL just steps away. Small pet friendly (Limit one (1), 15lb dog allowed). Guest bedroom has its own private entrance. GREAT SCHOOLS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILLS CONDO SOUTH UNIT 315 PER CDO BK/PG: 7086/594
  • Parcel Number: 484122BA0230
  • Unit Number: 315
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019581
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11096 Royal Palm Boulevard, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

11096 Royal Palm Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom & 2 full bath coral springs. Second floor, master bathroom shower. New second bath, tile floor in living areas and laminate floors in bedrooms, fresh painted. Enjoy your life in a city with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017980
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 88th Avenue 102, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,200.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

4137 88th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Spacious and well maintained rental in the heart of Coral Springs! This inviting first floor unit offers a comfortable layout with generous living and dining areas, abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018052
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 104th Avenue 33, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3550 104th Avenue 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 2/2 in the heart of Coral Springs. Tile floors in main area and laminate in bedrooms. Unit has some updates. Great layout with screened in balcony, spacious closets, large bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018693
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 714, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA corner unit in desirable 55+ Country Club Tower (Unit 508). Bright, open layout with spacious rooms, en suite primary, and private balcony overlooking lush greenery and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019271
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4279 89th Avenue 106, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4279 89th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Coral Springs, where comfort meets lifestyle. Step inside and experience a fresh, updated interior designed for easy livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018816
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Premiere
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice