2731 14th Street Causeway 138, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2731 14th Street Causeway 138
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2512 / -80.0944
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Sea Haven
  • Building: Sea Haven
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy coastal living in this 1 bed, 1.5 bath first floor corner condo in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Sea Haven. Natural light fills the space from a large marina view window, creating a bright, serene feel. Ground level access and less than 15 feet from the dock slips make this ideal for boaters, with no fixed bridges to the inlet. Updates include a new water heater (2023), new A/C, and new electrical panel. Amenities include a pool, fitness center, shuffleboard, grills, pool table, and community room. Just mile to the beach and under 5 minutes to Pompano Golf Course, Whole Foods, AMC, Pompano Citi Centre, and dining. Same day showings available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 2 CONDO BLDG B UNIT 138 PER CDO BK/PG: 4349/384
  • Parcel Number: 484330af0200
  • Unit Number: 138
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,777.00 ($193.02 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018739
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.54 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pompano Beach South Florida's rising coastal gem where laid back beach vibes meet exciting new development and a vibrant future on the sand. Introducing this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019501
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street #535, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2601 14th Street #535 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US1, lovely 2/2 condo on 5th floor overlooking the pool, gardens and fountain. This apt. has updated bathrooms, newer ac and water heater, neutral matching tile throughout, 2 walk in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate blend of convenience, safety, and luxury in this beautifully renovated condo, perfectly situated just east of federal highwayenjoy nearby: pompano park pompano beach pompano p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10418916
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 30, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated condo building in a prime pompano beach location! Perfectly situated just east of federal highway,, near: pompano park pompano beach pompano pier whole foods la fitness resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10421405
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway #127, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$189,900.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway #127 Virtual Tour More Like This

No show here! POMPANO BEACH. East of US1, convenient ground floor apt. in a lovely 55+ community with large sunny pool, gym, putting green and BBQ area. Come check out this 1st floor condo & make your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523104
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 14th Street Causeway 107a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,000.00

2840 14th Street Causeway 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal retreat close to the beach! Low HOA fees! This spacious 1st floor residence offers modern design & effortless coastal living. Park directly in front of your unit and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526490
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 14th Street Causeway 304a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$220,000.00

2840 14th Street Causeway 304a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its best from this fully renovated one bedroom, one bath condo. This unit is turnkey, open and bright with brand new kitchen, bathroom & water proof luxury vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10533461
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 218g, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$198,000.00

777 Federal Highway 218g Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled waterfront living at 777 S Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a coveted split bedroom layout and features breathtaking water views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533908
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 14th Street Causeway 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$205,000.00 ($309.67 / sqft )

2850 14th Street Causeway 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best Florida beach life at Harbors Edge! This exceptional, fully furnished, turnkey condo (excluding artwork) offers true coastal living. The community sits on a canal with a serene heated s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536399
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice