1021 24th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10418916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1021 24th Avenue 4
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 847
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2442 / -80.0999
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Carriage Light
  • Building: Carriage Light
  • Provided by: Capital Homes Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the ultimate blend of convenience, safety, and luxury in this beautifully renovated condo, perfectly situated just east of federal highwayenjoy nearby: pompano park pompano beach pompano pier whole foods la fitness restaurants i 95 (just 10 minutes away) fort lauderdale airport (only 25 minutes away)this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers: 740 square feet of living space newly renovated elevator brand new washer and dryers with wifi fresh concrete restoration, sealing, and painting impact windows and doors for added safety and energy efficiency sparkling pool, perfect for relaxationbenefits: 40/50 year certification no assessments due very low hoa fees no rental restrictions cash or dscr loans accepted stunning renovated condo building in a prime pompano beach location! Discover the ultimate blend of convenience, safety, and luxury in this beautifully renovated condo, perfectly situated just east of federal highway. Enjoy a tranquil lifestyle with easy access to: pompano park pompano beach pompano pier whole foods la fitness restaurants i 95 (just 10 minutes away) fort lauderdale airport (only 25 minutes away)this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers: 740 square feet of living space newly renovated elevator brand new washer and dryers with wifi fresh concrete restoration, sealing, and painting impact windows and doors for added safety and energy efficiency sparkling pool, perfect for relaxationplus, enjoy the benefits of: very low hoa fees (self managed) no rental restrictions cash or dscr loans accepted 40/50 year certification no assessments due_schedule a viewing today and experience the best of pompano beach living in this cozy and luxurious condo! _let me know if you need any further assistance!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE LIGHT CONDO UNIT 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 8142/211
  • Parcel Number: 484331CH0050
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G207, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,777.00 ($193.02 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018739
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.54 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pompano Beach South Florida's rising coastal gem where laid back beach vibes meet exciting new development and a vibrant future on the sand. Introducing this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019501
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 202h, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 202h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Club, a desirable waterfront, gated community in Pompano Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019535
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street #535, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$199,999.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2601 14th Street #535 Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US1, lovely 2/2 condo on 5th floor overlooking the pool, gardens and fountain. This apt. has updated bathrooms, newer ac and water heater, neutral matching tile throughout, 2 walk in closets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 30, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated condo building in a prime pompano beach location! Perfectly situated just east of federal highway,, near: pompano park pompano beach pompano pier whole foods la fitness resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10421405
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$259,900.00

801 Federal Highway 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great Reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, The expansive living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489748
  2. Provided by Metro Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Ocean Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$248,788.00 ($310.99 / sqft )

301 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal living in nassau house. This stunning 1 bed/1 bath condo in pompano beach, just steps from the ocean. Featuring an open, sun filled floor plan, this home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496251
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 14th Street 306b, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$245,000.00 ($370.09 / sqft )

2850 14th Street 306b Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bathroom unit is fully renovated with new impact doors and windows, new cabinet soft drawers, modern quartz countertop and stainless steel appliances, new fully tiled bathroom. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514604
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$224,500.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath, located in Pompano Beach. The unit has a great garden view, amenities included heated pool, outdoor grills, club house, exercise, 39 slip marina there is a wait list. R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519165
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 211, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$249,900.00

1461 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced by a very motivated seller!!! No assessment!!. The building had a $1. 5 million dollar restoration with its 40 year inspection, sirs, reserves, assessments all paid by seller!!!.. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524187
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice