3600 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 408, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 408
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2195 / -80.1766
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Royal Point A
  • Building: Royal Point A
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best value in Palm Aire! Lowest HOA for a 3/2 at only $608. This beautifully updated unit features 10 foot ceilings, porcelain floors, all impact windows, and stunning golf course views. Brand new kitchen (2025) and newly installed A/C with 10 year unit warranty and 2 year parts warranty. Located in the most desirable area of Palm Aire, close to golf, tennis, pickleball, basketball, and more. Just 7 minutes to the beach and 20 minutes to Fort Lauderdale Airport. Rentals allowed from first year, corporate buyers OK. Property offered fully furnishedideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Cypress
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Golf Course, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dome Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ROYAL POINT AT PALM AIRE CONDO A UNIT 408 PER CDO BK/PG: 44071/1373
  • Parcel Number: 494205kb0410
  • Unit Number: 408
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$279,900.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3BR and 2.5 bathrooms condo on the golf course has ample space. Has passed the 40 year inspection and has had a concrete restoration about 4 years ago, and a new roof in 2024. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020230
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Cypress Boulevard 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

802 Cypress Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase this phenomenal property, partially furnished, full remodeled, ground floor corner unit , beautiful open kitchen, impact window all around the property, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Oaks Way Unit 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

3499 Oaks Way Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern life. This spectacular Palm Aire unit offers a resort like lifestyle. From the custom closets to the premium flooring that carries you throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025075
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Boulevard #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

800 Cypress Boulevard #103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Clubthis 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers stunning golf course views in the heart of Pompano Beach. In an intimate two story building, this rare ground floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025461
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$335,000.00 ($231.99 / sqft )

3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful neighborhood feel in this 1st floor waterfront corner unit. Assigned parking spot directly in front of unit door. Conveniently located next to pool, and outdoor area. New impact windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025827
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Grove Lane 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

804 Cypress Grove Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor 3BR/2.5BA condo overlooking The Cypress Golf Course in the secluded Cypress Grove section of Palm Aire Country Club. This spacious residence with impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026145
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$275,000.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community. This bright and spacious residence features hurricane impact windows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026712
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Cypress Grove Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

806 Cypress Grove Lane 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor F Model offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 sq. ft. with stunning views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. This spacious split bedroom floor plan features an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027729
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice