4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4031 Cypress Drive 101
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $328,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2897
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 80 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 80-F-101 PER CDO BK/PG: 6810/91
  • Parcel Number: 494205ah0010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$388,950.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique open concept living. Offering a custom built Kitchen relocated to integrate seamlessly with the living area. Modern recessed lighting throughout for a clean, bright feel. Brand new fresh floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024091
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Cypress Boulevard 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

802 Cypress Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase this phenomenal property, partially furnished, full remodeled, ground floor corner unit , beautiful open kitchen, impact window all around the property, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3499 Oaks Way Unit 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

3499 Oaks Way Unit 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern life. This spectacular Palm Aire unit offers a resort like lifestyle. From the custom closets to the premium flooring that carries you throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025075
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Boulevard #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

800 Cypress Boulevard #103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Clubthis 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers stunning golf course views in the heart of Pompano Beach. In an intimate two story building, this rare ground floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025461
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$335,000.00 ($231.99 / sqft )

3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful neighborhood feel in this 1st floor waterfront corner unit. Assigned parking spot directly in front of unit door. Conveniently located next to pool, and outdoor area. New impact windows an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025827
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Grove Lane 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

804 Cypress Grove Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor 3BR/2.5BA condo overlooking The Cypress Golf Course in the secluded Cypress Grove section of Palm Aire Country Club. This spacious residence with impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026145
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Cypress Grove Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

806 Cypress Grove Lane 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor F Model offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 sq. ft. with stunning views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. This spacious split bedroom floor plan features an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027729
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Oaks Lane 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$355,000.00

555 Oaks Lane 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Beautiful all remodeled 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. E model on the top floor. Impact windows, tastefully decorated, gorgeous golf view. Property is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice