251 Cypress Road 144, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Cypress Road 144
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6397 / -80.0672
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Barcelona Condo North
  • Building: Barcelona Condo North
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Preferred
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Pompano Beach, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers great value less than one mile from Downtown Pompano Beach and just minutes to the beach via Atlantic Boulevard. Interior features include spacious updated kitchen with light brown cabinetry and granite counters, foyer entry, screened balcony/florida room with extra storage closet space, bedroom with walk in closet, tile flooring throughout and an updated bathroom. Unit is sold fully furnished and turnkey. Amenities: heated pool, tennis/pickle ball courts, clubhouse, party room, kitchen, billiard room, shuffleboard, bbq grills, bike storage,saunas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 651
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLDG 100 UNIT 144 PER CDO BK/PG: 5425/149
  • Parcel Number: 494202AA0430
  • Unit Number: 144
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Cypress Road 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

259 Cypress Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living just moments from the shorelinethis beautifully updated 1 bedroom residence is ideally situated only 2 miles from Pompano Beach. The interior features sleek laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023341
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

270 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss one of the best priced 2 bedroom condos in East Pompano Beach! This rarely available first floor corner unit features a peaceful pool view and an updated interior with quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 712, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$159,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

1045 Flagler Avenue 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2/2 condo priced below market value! Lease immediatelyno waiting period. Washer & dryer inside unit. Renovated bathrooms. Excellent opportunity for rental income or affordable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159041
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Road 827, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$160,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

128 Cypress Road 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in after closing! East building, with a view of the tennis courts. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Bring all of your design/ ideas here. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$157,000.00

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ in a well maintain community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom adorable condo (first floor unit) has new laminate flooring through out, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. Nice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546729
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$130,000.00

253 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable 1/1 boasts large rooms, open kitchen with tile floors throughout living and kitchen, walk in closet and additional storage outside the unit off screened patio. Beautiful community boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546812
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cypress Road 128, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$143,999.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

418 Cypress Road 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautifully remodeled 2bed/full 2bath 2nd floor almost corner unit offering an exceptional privacy with the largest floor plan. This spacious condo features a modern open layout, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123164
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Mcnab Road 113, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$135,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

301 Mcnab Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 1/1 1ST FLOOR condo. Step out your front door to your boat. The unit features an updated kitchen,bathroom and a bedroom, with 1 assigned parking space #25 included plus additional guest sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cypress Road 628, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

330 Cypress Road 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment Tastefully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath...This 55 and Older CO OP community offers beautiful club house, pool barbecue area and much more...Centrally Located, minutes away from beach, major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142319
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice