1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1965 5th Court 104
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2274 / -80.104
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: North Hampton Court
  • Building: North Hampton Court
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a 55+ in a well maintain community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom adorable condo (first floor unit) has new laminate flooring through out, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. Nice size bedroom with a walk in closet. Crown molding adds a finished look throughout the space. Community amenities include a heated pool, shuffleboard, barbecue area, clubhouse with kitchen and billiards, and convenient on site laundry facilities. One assigned parking spot with lots of guess parking. The building has completed its 40 and 50 year recertifications and a recent reserve study, offering peace of mind for long term owners. Close to beaches, shopping and major highways. 40 and 50 year recertifications completed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH HAMPTON COURT CONDO UNIT 104 NORTH BLDG (TYPE D) PER CDO BK/PG:3683/377
  • Parcel Number: 494306ad0040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 6th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$165,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

251 6th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Completely remodeled spacious condo in great location. Just minutes from the beach. Impact windows. Contemporary kitchen with granite counter tops and SS appliances. New refrigerator. Tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021035
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor corner unit offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with thoughtful upgradesthroughout. Natural light fills every room, including the spacious screened in patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022121
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cypress Road 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

259 Cypress Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living just moments from the shorelinethis beautifully updated 1 bedroom residence is ideally situated only 2 miles from Pompano Beach. The interior features sleek laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023341
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

270 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss one of the best priced 2 bedroom condos in East Pompano Beach! This rarely available first floor corner unit features a peaceful pool view and an updated interior with quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 end unit. Very private. One and a half miles from the beach. Walking distance to dining and shopping. Priced to sell. All cash offers only. Some owner financing may be available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502491
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 712, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$159,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

1045 Flagler Avenue 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2/2 condo priced below market value! Lease immediatelyno waiting period. Washer & dryer inside unit. Renovated bathrooms. Excellent opportunity for rental income or affordable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159041
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Road 827, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$160,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

128 Cypress Road 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in after closing! East building, with a view of the tennis courts. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Bring all of your design/ ideas here. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$157,000.00

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$170,000.00

1105 Flagler Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms And 2 Bathroom Totally Updated Kitchen And Bathrooms. Washer And Dryer In Unit, WaterIncluded, All ages Welcome! Will be vacant on Tuesday may 20, 2025. Ready For Immediate Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535569
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$165,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset! New A/C and impact windows/doors, tile floors throughout, open floor plan and under 3 miles to the beach!!!! One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535920