301 Mcnab Road 113, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Mcnab Road 113
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2116 / -80.1182
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Waterview Lodge Co Op
  • Building: Waterview Lodge Co Op
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront 1/1 1ST FLOOR condo. Step out your front door to your boat. The unit features an updated kitchen,bathroom and a bedroom, with 1 assigned parking space #25 included plus additional guest spots. Primary room with a full wall of storage. Water and gas are covered in HOA, which also includes property maintenance, the association requires a 725+ credit score with immediate occupancy available. This unit has easy access to onsite laundry. Boat dockage based on current availability is open. It's super close to the beach, restaurants, groceries, shops, and nearby street improvements that add value for any and all investors! Perfect for seasonal visits or your forever paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: WATERVIEW LODGE CO-OP UNIT 113
  • Parcel Number: 494201nv0130
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Cypress Road 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

259 Cypress Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living just moments from the shorelinethis beautifully updated 1 bedroom residence is ideally situated only 2 miles from Pompano Beach. The interior features sleek laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023341
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

270 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss one of the best priced 2 bedroom condos in East Pompano Beach! This rarely available first floor corner unit features a peaceful pool view and an updated interior with quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 712, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$159,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

1045 Flagler Avenue 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2/2 condo priced below market value! Lease immediatelyno waiting period. Washer & dryer inside unit. Renovated bathrooms. Excellent opportunity for rental income or affordable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159041
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Road 827, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$160,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

128 Cypress Road 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in after closing! East building, with a view of the tennis courts. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Bring all of your design/ ideas here. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$157,000.00

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ in a well maintain community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom adorable condo (first floor unit) has new laminate flooring through out, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. Nice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546729
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Cypress Road 144, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$134,900.00

251 Cypress Road 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Pompano Beach, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers great value less than one mile from Downtown Pompano Beach and just minutes to the beach via Atlantic Boulevard. Interior fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$130,000.00

253 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable 1/1 boasts large rooms, open kitchen with tile floors throughout living and kitchen, walk in closet and additional storage outside the unit off screened patio. Beautiful community boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546812
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cypress Road 128, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$143,999.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

418 Cypress Road 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautifully remodeled 2bed/full 2bath 2nd floor almost corner unit offering an exceptional privacy with the largest floor plan. This spacious condo features a modern open layout, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123164
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cypress Road 628, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

330 Cypress Road 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment Tastefully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath...This 55 and Older CO OP community offers beautiful club house, pool barbecue area and much more...Centrally Located, minutes away from beach, major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142319
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice