3400 Galt Ocean Drive 503s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543786 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 503s
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $4,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1699 / -80.0983
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Southpoint Condo
  • Building: Southpoint Condo
  • Provided by: Lauderdale Beach Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular Ocean Views from this Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo. This bright and spacious unit is offered fully furnished for an annual Lease only. Unit comes with all tiles floors, SS Appliances, impact windows, 2 huge walk in closets. Building amenities includes: 4 Gyms, Pool (closed under construction), huge ocean front deck with BBQ area, Lounge chairs, umbrellas & tables in the beach. 24 Hours security and underground parking. Maintenance payment includes: water, cable, internet & exterminator. Pool is closed under construction, NO PETS, per owners request. No motorcycles or Pickups are allowed. Spectacular Ocean Views from this Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo. This bright and spacious unit is offered fully furnished for an annual Lease only. Unit comes with all tiles floors, SS Appliances, impact windows, 2 huge walk in closets. Building amenities includes: 4 Gyms, Pool (closed under construction), huge ocean front deck with BBQ area, Lounge chairs, umbrellas & tables in the beach. 24 Hours security and underground parking. Maintenance payment includes: water, cable, internet & exterminator. Pool is closed under construction, NO PETS, per owners request. No motorcycles or Pickups are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPOINT CONDO UNIT 503S PER CDO BK/PG: 5922/587
  • Parcel Number: 494319BK2330
  • Unit Number: 503S
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,200.00

5000 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great view from this south exposure 2 bedroom unit. Wood floors, remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Nicely furnished. Building with many amenities, walk to shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL, now until Nov. 2026. EASY TO SEE. NO PETS/NO SMOKERS. RENT MUST BE ALL PREPAID WIH 2 SECURITY DEPOSITS. NEED RENTER'S INSURANCE .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 4 More Like This

Totally updated 2nd floor corner unit with abundant natural light for annual or seasonal lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007438
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011243
  2. Provided by Simon Gray Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$4,999.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

5000 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A true beachfront paradise. experience breathtaking, unobstructed Ocean, Intracoastal and City views from the expansive wraparound balcony of this spacious residence in the amenity rich Sea Ranch Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018933
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021215
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,250.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at L'Hermitage II . This stunning ocean view unit features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021543
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022979
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,980.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802 More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED RENT AVALABLE FROM 12/1/2026 WITH 6 MONTHS MIN! This spectacular suite in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile is a sun soaked and spacious 2bed/2bath northeast facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky with mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between the azure sea & the sky is this b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice