3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021215 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1723 / -80.098
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Riviera Condo
  • Building: Riviera Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Prestige Waterfront Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay, this spacious 2BR/2BA condo features breathtaking direct ocean views, impact glass, and a private open balcony to enjoy the salt air. Residents enjoy exclusive access to resort style amenities, including a heated oceanfront pool, state of the art fitness center, library, and 24 hour attended lobby security. Step directly from the building onto the pristine sand or take a short stroll to world class dining, shopping, and entertainment. Rent includes cable, high speed internet, and water. Your perfect coastal escape awaits at the Rivierajust bring your suitcase!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA CONDO UNIT 1106 PER CDO BK/PG: 4544/449
  • Parcel Number: 494319bc1100
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5000 Ocean Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,200.00

5000 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great view from this south exposure 2 bedroom unit. Wood floors, remodeled kitchen with stainless appliances. Nicely furnished. Building with many amenities, walk to shops and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL, now until Nov. 2026. EASY TO SEE. NO PETS/NO SMOKERS. RENT MUST BE ALL PREPAID WIH 2 SECURITY DEPOSITS. NEED RENTER'S INSURANCE .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 4 More Like This

Totally updated 2nd floor corner unit with abundant natural light for annual or seasonal lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007438
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011243
  2. Provided by Simon Gray Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,250.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at L'Hermitage II . This stunning ocean view unit features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021543
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022979
  2. Provided by Lauderdale Beach Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,980.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802 More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED RENT AVALABLE FROM 12/1/2026 WITH 6 MONTHS MIN! This spectacular suite in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile is a sun soaked and spacious 2bed/2bath northeast facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky with mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between the azure sea & the sky is this b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease. Southeast exposure with private elevator access and amazing ocean and pool views. Direct and very close beach access. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully tiled throughout. Includes a small a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026209
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,100.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. Designed for comfort and style, this modern residence features spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice