Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2985 / -80.0966
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Deerfield Pines
  • Building: Deerfield Pines
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath coastal residence located just blocks from Deerfield Beach. Thoughtfully positioned near shopping, dining, and major routes, with easy access to downtown Boca Raton and Fort Lauderdaleoffering a relaxed South Florida lifestyle perfectly balanced between beach and city. This is a NO RENTAL community. Heated pool and fenced. Community is 2 stories only. All Inspections have been completed, and we have full reserves. Do not miss this tremendous opportunity. Location, Location.Property has been virtually staged to show you the possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: DEERFIELD PINES CONDO UNIT F-144 PER CDO BK/PG: 5383/724
  • Parcel Number: 484307AD0840
  • Unit Number: 144
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Dixie Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$158,900.00

1333 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544765
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 6th Avenue 125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

750 6th Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and look right out to the water! This first floor, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a premier view of the community pool directly from your back door. The cozy layout features a wonderful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021064
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Federal Highway 139, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$129,999.00 ($265.30 / sqft )

322 Federal Highway 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare efficiency on the east side of Federal Hwy, just before entering Boca Raton. This unit is close to water views, covered parking, and a patio overlooking the pool, creating a great foundation for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1428 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$134,900.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue More Like This

RECENTLY REDUCED ASSOCIATION FEES NOW ONLY $440 PER MONTH. Minutes from Deerfield Beach and priced to sell, this bright and spacious first floor 1bed, 1.5bath condo is located in a secure and highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027933
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 228, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$144,900.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom second floor condo in Deerfield Beach offers over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from the ocean. Located only a couple of miles from beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527266
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$135,000.00

367 Federal Highway B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long awaited opportunity, nice Condo, 1BR/1BA, located on Federal Hwy in a Senior community. Just 1.5 miles to the Int'l Fishing Pier, and one of the most visited beaches in Florida. To walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531325
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$160,000.00

804 7th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Reduced*Great Location! Live in paradise only 1 mile from Deerfield Beach! Hampton Gardens is an active 55+ community. Walk to shopping and restaurants corner unit on first floor! Perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556743
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 7th Street 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

808 7th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ community in EAST DEERFIELD BEACH! This unit features an open concept living and dining area, bright kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099933
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in East Deerfield Beach within a desirable 55+ community. This bright and inviting residence offers modern finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147739
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice