808 7th Street 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11099933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 808 7th Street 107
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 331
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3072 / -80.0941
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Hampton Gardens 1 Condo
  • Building: Hampton Gardens 1 Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy living in this renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ community in EAST DEERFIELD BEACH! This unit features an open concept living and dining area, bright kitchen with island and ample cabinet space, and large primary suite with en suite and walk in closet. Enjoy peaceful mornings on your screened in balcony, perfect for relaxing and overlooking pool area~ additional half bath adds extra convenience for guests. Community amenities include Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard and Social Activities~ everything you need to live your best life whether you're looking for seasonal getaway or full time residence, this move in ready condo offers comfort, community and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON GARDENS #1 CONDO UNIT 107 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 5083/737
  • Parcel Number: 484306aj0390
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Dixie Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$158,900.00

1333 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544765
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 6th Avenue 125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

750 6th Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and look right out to the water! This first floor, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a premier view of the community pool directly from your back door. The cozy layout features a wonderful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021064
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Federal Highway 139, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$129,999.00 ($265.30 / sqft )

322 Federal Highway 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare efficiency on the east side of Federal Hwy, just before entering Boca Raton. This unit is close to water views, covered parking, and a patio overlooking the pool, creating a great foundation for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 228, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$144,900.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom second floor condo in Deerfield Beach offers over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from the ocean. Located only a couple of miles from beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527266
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B105, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$135,000.00

367 Federal Highway B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long awaited opportunity, nice Condo, 1BR/1BA, located on Federal Hwy in a Senior community. Just 1.5 miles to the Int'l Fishing Pier, and one of the most visited beaches in Florida. To walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531325
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$160,000.00

804 7th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Reduced*Great Location! Live in paradise only 1 mile from Deerfield Beach! Hampton Gardens is an active 55+ community. Walk to shopping and restaurants corner unit on first floor! Perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556743
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in East Deerfield Beach within a desirable 55+ community. This bright and inviting residence offers modern finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147739
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 959 2nd Avenue 118, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$155,000.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

959 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Deerfield Beach 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers low maintenance living in a well kept community east of I 95 and just minutes from the beach. The unit features an open living and dining area, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157776
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street Se 401, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

804 7th Street Se 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired top floor location! Partially updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and upgraded applicnces including dishwasher and microwave. New laminate flooring throughout the unit. Beautifully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001185
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice