103 Royal Park Drive 2c, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Royal Park Drive 2c
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1713 / -80.164
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Royal Park
  • Building: Royal Park
  • Provided by: Pompano Beach Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offers a fantastic opportunity to customize and make it your own. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas and bedrooms, this unit is ideal for buyers looking to add value with personal updates. Located in a non warrantable condo community. Financing is availableseller has access to a lender offering 5% down payment for a primary residence, subject to approved credit. Perfect for end users or investors seeking potential. Dont miss this chance to create your ideal space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 731
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Other
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK CONDO UNIT 103-2C PER CDO BK/PG: 5775/866
  • Parcel Number: 494221ac0750
  • Unit Number: 2c
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Lake Pointe Drive 313, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$179,000.00 ($201.12 / sqft )

212 Lake Pointe Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021486
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$165,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

112 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sunset over the lake from the screened private balcony of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Lake Emerald.. Freshly painted and full of potential, this unit is a great op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3469 44th Street 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$175,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

3469 44th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Summer Lake gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing lake view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019544
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 403, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$165,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

118 Lake Emerald Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront property, perfect for resort lifesytle or as a rental, move in ready, or tenant would like to renew, with split 2 bed 2 bath, washer/dryer, largest lake in south florida,new roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023243
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Oakland Shores Drive C103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$160,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

3119 Oakland Shores Drive C103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit on first floor, located in the desirable Oakland Shores gated community, featuring a serene and relaxing garden view, perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings or lat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025254
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2h, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$169,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

113 Royal Park Drive 2h Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & Spacious light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the beautiful community of Royal Park. Hurricane impact windows!! Completely move in ready! Large balcony perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025540
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 68th Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$175,000.00

3030 68th Street 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Price and location, 2nd Floor Unit with Nice Large Bedrooms, Plus an extra room could be office or storage space. Stackable Washer/Dryer. Bring your buyers.Centrally located to all major highway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492089
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Royal Park Drive Unit 2e, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$139,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

118 Royal Park Drive Unit 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and rarely available 1BR/1.5BA condo with private storage unit in gated Royal Parkan uncommon feature not found in all one bedroom units. This light filled residence offers ceramic tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 504000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 44th Street 205, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$164,900.00

3421 44th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! Welcome to this outstanding Lakeview community offering serene water views from every room! Nestled in a charming Key West Style gated enclave, this community sits on a pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10531721
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 44  206, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$169,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

3417 44 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor Opportunity. Sell As Is. Beautiful updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in Summer Lake is move in ready. Recently renovated with modern upgrades. Brand new kitchen cabinets. Two full bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535121
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice