2350 14th Street Causeway 609, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2350 14th Street Causeway 609
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4968 / -80.1608
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Garden Aire Village South
  • Building: Garden Aire Village South
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Preferred
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two bed, two bath unit overlooking the pool area on the 6th floor in the heart of Pompano Beach. One assigned parking spot, heated pool, clubhouse, kitchen, fitness center, sauna, billiards. Laundry on every floor. No renting the first year, then rent a minimum of 90 days. Close to beach, parks, boat ramp, golfing, shopping, Pompano Pier, restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Community Room, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE SOUTH CONDO UNIT 609 PER CDO BK/PG: 3881/784
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484330ac1000
  • Unit Number: 609
  • Views: 104
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 202h, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 202h Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Club, a desirable waterfront, gated community in Pompano Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019535
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard S 321, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$278,000.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard S 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beach & boat lovers dream!!.. A private deeded beach access across the street & new boat dock to live the lifesytle of lauderdale by the sea. This highly demanded 1 bedroom 1. 5 bath unit features t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019996
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$274,999.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth! The best value in lauderdale by the sea! All ages allowed! 2 bedroom, 2 full bath! Can be easily rented right away when you're not here! Beach right across the street acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026110
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate blend of convenience, safety, and luxury in this beautifully renovated condo, perfectly situated just east of federal highwayenjoy nearby: pompano park pompano beach pompano p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10418916
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 30, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$219,000.00

1021 24th Avenue 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated condo building in a prime pompano beach location! Perfectly situated just east of federal highway,, near: pompano park pompano beach pompano pier whole foods la fitness resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10421405
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$259,900.00

801 Federal Highway 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great Reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, The expansive living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489748
  2. Provided by Metro Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 121, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$265,500.00

2731 14th St Causeway 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location always 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo in a 55 older community, minutes to the beach, fishing golf. this property is located in the heart of a destination city in North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495078
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Ocean Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$248,788.00 ($310.99 / sqft )

301 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal living in nassau house. This stunning 1 bed/1 bath condo in pompano beach, just steps from the ocean. Featuring an open, sun filled floor plan, this home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496251
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 14th Street 306b, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$245,000.00 ($370.09 / sqft )

2850 14th Street 306b Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bathroom unit is fully renovated with new impact doors and windows, new cabinet soft drawers, modern quartz countertop and stainless steel appliances, new fully tiled bathroom. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514604
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice