1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10475320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1450 Riverside Drive 204
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.251 / -80.0886
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Bon Bini Condo
  • Building: Bon Bini Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's New Stainless Appliances. New bathroom vanity, Tile showers, 5.25" Base board with all new paint! Ceramic tile floors. Popcorn removed with smooth ceilings! Near 14th Street causeway, One block from the ocean, Great restaurant's and a beachy atmosphere! This is a smaller cozy 2 story boutique building with only 16 units total, Well maintained, New roof and new exterior paint on the way! 40 and 50 year certification already complete! Seller will pay assessments at closing. Ready for new owners, just bring your beach towel and tooth brush! Price is firm!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 791
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Rented, Water Purifier Rented, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bon Boni Condominium association
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BON BINI CONDO UNIT 204 PER CDO BK/PG: 6242/567
  • Parcel Number: 484330ba0120
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard S 321, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$278,000.00 ($370.67 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard S 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beach & boat lovers dream!!.. A private deeded beach access across the street & new boat dock to live the lifesytle of lauderdale by the sea. This highly demanded 1 bedroom 1. 5 bath unit features t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019996
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$290,000.00 ($295.92 / sqft )

2731 14th Street Causeway 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Just Minutes from the Beach! Welcome to Unit 405 at 2731 NE 14th Street Causeway, a well located residence offering comfort, convenience, and the best of South Florida living in beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020252
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,000.00 ($385.81 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA condo in Granada House, ideally located just a short walk to Pompano Beach, the pier, and popular restaurants, shops, and the library. This bright unit offers pool and ocean views with desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021305
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G103, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$340,000.00 ($328.50 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation in this airy 2 bedroom condo featuring spectacular panoramic water views and a layout designed for effortless coastal living. The spacious living area flows onto a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$274,999.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth! The best value in lauderdale by the sea! All ages allowed! 2 bedroom, 2 full bath! Can be easily rented right away when you're not here! Beach right across the street acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026110
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 16th Street 9a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$290,000.00 ($647.32 / sqft )

3225 16th Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Airbnb property with occupancy. Beachside living meets investment opportunity in this FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo just ONE BLOCK FROM THE SAND. Whether you're searching for a personal getawa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 8th Street F305, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

3221 8th Street F305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath condo just across from the ocean in the heart of Pompano Beach's revitalized beachfront. A short walk to the pier, new restaurants, boutique shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027189
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$259,900.00

801 Federal Highway 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great Reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, The expansive living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1