6306 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6306 Dusenburg Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4746 / -80.1443
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Delray Villas
  • Provided by: Reef Realty & Management LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bed / 2 bath twin home offers 1,527 sqft. of comfortable living in one of Delray Beachs most desirable 55+ communities. Step inside to find a bright open layout featuring a mix of tile & carpet flooring throughout. The home is equipped with accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind during storm season. Enjoy a generous living and dining area that flows into a well sized kitchenperfect for entertaining family and friends. Relax on your screened patio or take advantage of the communitys incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and shuffleboard. Youll love the mature active lifestyle & beautifully maintained grounds all w/one of the lowest HOA fees in the area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 5 LT 2 BLK 11
  • Parcel Number: 00424610030110020
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

6060 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019835
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$324,500.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

6061 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6061 Stanley Ln in Delray Beach, FL a beautifully designed 1,475 sq. ft. corner lot villa that offers unparalleled comfort and style. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a total of 7 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 Royal Manor Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

6329 Royal Manor Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Huntington Pointeone of Delray Beach's most sought after active adult communities known for its vibrant lifestyle and resort style amenities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022714
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6079 Millington Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$345,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

6079 Millington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully RENOVATED 2/2 villa with garage. Modern comfort with easy living. Features open concept layout, updated contemporary kitchen, and stylishly renovated bathrooms. The spacious primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023281
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14759 Hideaway Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$350,000.00 ($244.41 / sqft )

14759 Hideaway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in Coco Wood Lakes, one of Delray Beach's most established and sought after 55+ communities. Located on a quiet street, this well maintained home offers the comfort of single st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026233
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14798 Summersong Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

14798 Summersong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the highly desirable 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes! Priced for a quick sale, this is currently the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with over 1,700 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13075 Via Minerva, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00

13075 Via Minerva Virtual Tour More Like This

Well taken care of 2 bed/2 bath large villa in a 55+ community located on a quiet cul de sac with easy access to a variety of community resort like amenities, including swimming pool, community center

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551498
  2. Provided by Drax Pro Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

5424 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this rarely available villa in Las Verdes! This lovely home offers gorgeous, private lake views and an abundance of natural light. Highly sought after 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044659
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13725 Flora Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$285,000.00 ($243.17 / sqft )

13725 Flora Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary and beautifully renovated, this well located and spacious 2 bedroom and 2 bath at Palm Greens is a must see! Brand new from the floors to ceilings. Bright and open concept kitchen with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096004
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice