13725 Flora Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11096004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13725 Flora Place D
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4759 / -80.1343
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Palm Greens At Villa Del Ray C
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Contemporary and beautifully renovated, this well located and spacious 2 bedroom and 2 bath at Palm Greens is a must see! Brand new from the floors to ceilings. Bright and open concept kitchen with double island, pantry, and plenty of storage. All new stainless steel appliances including brand new water heater. Both bathrooms with modern vanities, frameless showers and neutral color tones. The master bathroom features a double vanity and two walk in closets. Enjoy the privacy of a large paved patio plus screened in patio. This corner unit is very private with a large green space in the backyard. Park directly in front. Palm Greens is a fabulous, active 55+ community, including Tennis, pool, Clubhouse, and lots of activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY PHASE II COND UNIT 132
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070021320
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PUD—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6060 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

6060 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA villa in Floral Lakes, an active 55+ gated community in prime West Delray Beach! This well maintained home offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, open feel. Enjoy you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019835
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$324,500.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

6061 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6061 Stanley Ln in Delray Beach, FL a beautifully designed 1,475 sq. ft. corner lot villa that offers unparalleled comfort and style. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts a total of 7 spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6329 Royal Manor Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

6329 Royal Manor Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Huntington Pointeone of Delray Beach's most sought after active adult communities known for its vibrant lifestyle and resort style amenities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022714
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

5424 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this rarely available villa in Las Verdes! This lovely home offers gorgeous, private lake views and an abundance of natural light. Highly sought after 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044659
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15924 Laurel Oak Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$309,900.00 ($211.97 / sqft )

15924 Laurel Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous lake views from every back room in this light n bright 2 bedroom villa in laurel oak section of las verdes. You will love the tranquil lake views from your primary bedroom, living room & fami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138429
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15305 Ixora Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

15305 Ixora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This villa is tucked away in a private corner of this desirable 55+ activity rich community, offering added privacy and natural light and steps away from the clubhouse and tennis courts. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148684
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice