2614 Nassau Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10490471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2614 Nassau Bend A1
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $199,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 433
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2465 / -80.1791
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor
  • Building: Wynmoor
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2614 Nassau Bnd #A1in Coconut Creek. This is a spacious 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the ground floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the highly desirable 55+ Wynmoor Village, this community boasts a guarded entry, fitness center, golf, tennis, billiards, transportation, and multiple pools & hot tubsperfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine all year long! Just minutes from the FL Turnpike, shopping, dining, and beautiful beaches, this home is in an unbeatable location. Sellers are highly motivatedbring your best offer! Dont miss out on this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Library, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 724
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NASSAU VILLAGE, WYNMOOR CONDO UNIT A1 BLDG 2614 PER CDO BK/PG: 6414/608 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8364/812
  • Parcel Number: 484229AB0290
  • Unit Number: A1
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3201 Portofino Point F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

3201 Portofino Point F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring an open pass through to the dining area. Upgraded window treatments and stainless steel appliances enhance the space. All ceilings are smooth, eliminating popco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020142
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Victoria Circle A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2902 Victoria Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious ground floor corner with spectacular golf/lake view from the hurricane glass enclosed patio. Remodeled with high end laminate through out plus chef's kitchen including stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020411
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4483 Carambola Circle S 27320, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$237,000.00 ($242.33 / sqft )

4483 Carambola Circle S 27320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated Township residence. The interior features elegant porcelain tile floors throughout, a modern kitchen equipped with high ceiling cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Carambola Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$222,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4623 Carambola Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

10% minimum down! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo is a must see. Features include sleek porcelain tile flooring throughout, rich espresso wood cabinetry, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024315
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Antigua Circle B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$200,000.00

2403 Antigua Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and move in ready condo features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, with tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms and rich hardwood floors throughout the rest of the home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518498
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Bermuda Creek D1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$179,900.00

1904 Bermuda Creek D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, fully renovated lakefront residence designed for the most discerning buyer. Features include premium stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, high gloss tile flooring, and elegantly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526557
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Carambola Circle 101-b, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00

2908 Carambola Circle 101-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit in the desirable Township community of Coconut Creek with stunning lake views from both the living room and primary suite. This bright and open home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530602
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Carambola Circle 3249, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$229,000.00

3249 Carambola Circle 3249 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright and move in ready. Just bring your personal things! This community has solid reserves. This 2/2 has been updated. Enjoy morning coffee or relax at the end of the day in the screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532691
  2. Provided by Todays Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$215,000.00 ($17.92 / sqft )

1702 Andros Isle D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lucaya Bend K2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$225,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

2102 Lucaya Bend K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

^Just Reduced^ Experience unparalleled luxury in this *stunning* 2 bed 2 bath condo. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream w/ quartz counters, top tier S/S appliances & bonus air fryer in the range +

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539550
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice