1702 Andros Isle D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1702 Andros Isle D4
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 12000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2561 / -80.1679
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor
  • Building: Wynmoor
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautifully remodeled 'Iris' floor plan for those aged 55 and over. It features impact windows, an impact front door, and interior sliding doors. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in 2017. There is no carpet throughout the unit. The air conditioning unit is newer, installed in 2024, and the water heater was updated in 2017. The property includes stainless steel appliances and is turn key furnishedjust bring your toothbrush and bathing suit! There are custom window treatments and plantation shutters throughout. Enjoy magnificent sunsets and panoramic, unobstructed views of the water and village pool. Take a look at all the photos and then see it for yourself. The property is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS VILLAGE B CONDO UNIT D-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 14449/676
  • Parcel Number: 484228am0460
  • Unit Number: D4
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4047 22nd Street 210b, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$227,500.00 ($201.33 / sqft )

4047 22nd Street 210b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintenance 2/2 unit 2nd Floor Water View, Laminated Wood Floor throughout with Tiles at the entrance, Bathrooms, Glass enclosed Patio, and Kitchen. The enclosed Patio has A/C for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018997
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Granada Drive M1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$250,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

2003 Granada Drive M1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor corner units don't come around often! This renovated home is ready for you to bring your furniture and enjoy everything this community offers! One of the premier condo communities in Coconut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018558
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 42nd Avenue, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

2664 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner condo in quaint pet friendly, pond apple i with a beautiful peaceful water view on a preserve. Impact windows. Remodeled with new light kitchen, newer appliances and new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019230
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Portofino Point F1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$205,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

3201 Portofino Point F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring an open pass through to the dining area. Upgraded window treatments and stainless steel appliances enhance the space. All ceilings are smooth, eliminating popco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020142
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Victoria Circle A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$235,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2902 Victoria Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious ground floor corner with spectacular golf/lake view from the hurricane glass enclosed patio. Remodeled with high end laminate through out plus chef's kitchen including stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020411
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4483 Carambola Circle S 27320, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$237,000.00 ($242.33 / sqft )

4483 Carambola Circle S 27320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless South Florida living in this beautifully updated Township residence. The interior features elegant porcelain tile floors throughout, a modern kitchen equipped with high ceiling cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Carambola Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$222,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4623 Carambola Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

10% minimum down! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo is a must see. Features include sleek porcelain tile flooring throughout, rich espresso wood cabinetry, and stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024315
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Andros Isle E-1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$239,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

1704 Andros Isle E-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly remodeled ground floor favored juniper model with new washer/dryer inside plus 2025 a/c, 2025 water heater and high end laminate flooring thru out. Eat in kitchen has stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025272
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Nassau Bend A1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$199,500.00

2614 Nassau Bend A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2614 Nassau Bnd #A1in Coconut Creek. This is a spacious 3 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the ground floor, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490471
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice