3051 Palm Aire Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10520488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3051 Palm Aire Drive 204
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2181 / -80.1647
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Pacc #3
  • Building: Pacc #3
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled 2/2 in Palm Aire with beautiful golf course views, new appliances! Enjoy daily canal side walks surrounded by lush greenery, and take advantage of nearby golf, supermarkets, and soon a brand new Costco as part of The Pomp, Pompano Beach's exciting new entertainment city center with shops, dining, and the casino. The building features secure intercom access, and the location is unbeatableclose to the Turnpike, I 95, the beach, and the lively Pompano Pier. Unit's furniture is negotiable, making this an even more attractive opportunity. Seller is now offering up to $8,000 toward closing costs. Don't miss outschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2345
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Other
  • Legal Description: NO. 34 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 204 PER CDO BK/PG: 5102/375
  • Parcel Number: 494204cm0140
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3503 Oaks Way 212, POMPANO BEACH, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($205.26 / sqft )

3503 Oaks Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

3503 Oaks Way Apt 212, a beautifully maintained condo located in the highly sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach, FL. "Zoning: REZ" This spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 925 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6356531
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,000.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 1 bedroom,1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Cypress Bend community.This unit features an open kitchen layout and a comfortable living space filled with natural light, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019289
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Course Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$193,000.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

2940 Course Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the Lakes area of Palm Aire Country Club. 1150 SF with screened balcony. RENOVATED with Newer AC, Tile, Remodeled bathrooms. Master Bedroom has ensuite bath and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020451
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$209,777.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to make this 2BR/2BA condo your own. Why pay a higher price for someone elses decorations when you can pay less, have lower taxes and remodel to your own personal taste. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Cypress Bend Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$210,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

2236 Cypress Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspections complete Assessments paid. Great Investment! 2/2 near the best of Pompano Beach. Building 21 offers water views. Cypress Bend community offers every convenience gym, pool, tennis, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023215
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Course Drive 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$195,000.00 ($140.29 / sqft )

3010 Course Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of Palm Aire's most desirable buildings! This extra spacious 3BR/2BA condo is located in secure Bldg. 38, a private nine story key entry building surrounded by tranquil lakes, lush landscaping, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023301
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$159,900.00 ($185.93 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in desirable Pompano Beach! This move in ready unit features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024665
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$184,900.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

2800 Palm Aire Drive Unit 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted top floor 2BR/2BA penthouse in a 4 story building with no neighbors above! Bright interior with north & south exposures and tranquil golf course views. Private balcony with roll down s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025538
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$175,000.00 ($176.41 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit, stunning golf course views with NO building behind you. 2 bedroom condo with a large screened in balcony. Within walking distance you will find an abundance of shops, restaurants, as well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025680
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Course Drive 608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3000 Course Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom penthouse condo in the highly coveted Building 17 of exclusive Palm Aire! Enjoy your morning coffee from the covered and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026339
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice