7750 Mcnab Road 203, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10511542 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7750 Mcnab Road 203
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 324
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2077 / -80.255
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Concord Village Condomini
  • Building: Concord Village Condomini
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6 12 Collegiate Aca
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious, second floor condo with beautiful view, unit very bright with two large bedrooms, two full bathrooms, large screened in patio with a nice view. New Roof 2024! Centrally and conveniently located between McNab and Commercial. 55+ verified. "This building has a new roof and the assessment will be paid in full by the current owner." One parking space assigned with plenty of guest parking close to the unit. Amenities include resort style pool and clubhouse fit for large parties and formal entertaining. . . Walking distance to the pool. Move In Ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: CONCORD VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM VII UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 9043/747
  • Parcel Number: 494109BM0170
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8000 Fairview Drive 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00

8000 Fairview Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 2/28/26 at $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548167
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7901 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1700 per month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548202
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$160,000.00

7925 Colony Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1750

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548173
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$160,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

9081 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern updates shine in this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in desirable Lime Bay Country Club. Enjoy serene water views from your screened patio and the convenience of Impact Windows thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020427
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 Weldon Circle K304, Tamarac, FL 33321
$169,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

9580 Weldon Circle K304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This blank canvas is waiting for YOU! This inviting condo offers comfort and a peaceful setting. Needs YOUR style for completion. The entire interior has been recently painted, creating a bright, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive Unit 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
$167,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

6751 University Drive Unit 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately! All Ages building. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the spacious screened balcony. Completely renovated in 2024 2025 with a new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$155,000.00 ($207.78 / sqft )

8004 Lagos De Campo Boulevard C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity in Tamarac! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers convenience, comfort, and upside potential. Located on the second floor right next to the elevator, the unit als

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024121
  2. Provided by Uncommon Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den **golden years are to be enjoyed. Belfort in kings point 55+ offers all of that and more, huge clubhouse with tons of amenities. Theater, shows, courtesy bus. This unit ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10392398
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 115, Tamarac, FL 33321
$159,000.00

9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale!!!Rarely available gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bathroom corner unit on the first floor in Lime Bay. Walk into this spacious, beautiful, all tile unit with remodeled guest bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10433434
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Mcnab Road 210, Tamarac, FL 33321
$138,000.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

8050 Mcnab Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market!! Deal fell through due to financial reasons. Call agent 4 special information! Spacious 2/2 unit ready to move in. Unique & scenic view of the golf course, very private place for y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10472044
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice