Searching on:
  1. City = Englewood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6353 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $295,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1861
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: C7524607
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 062
  5. Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
New construction with 1 year warranty ready to move in now at a reduced price! Built by an award winning local builder, constructing homes in southwest florida area for 25+ years. Park vista model fe
Details for 245 Park Forest Boulevard 152, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $101.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2746
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: O6396004
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Glens Of Park Forest
  5. Building: Glens Of Park Forest
  6. Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
The kitchen at 245 Park Forest Blvd serves as a standout feature, highlighted by an eye catching accent backsplash and stainless steel appliances that add a modern touch. The primary bathroom is thoug
Details for 6749 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 163
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2035
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: D6145019
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Wildflower
  5. Provided by: LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This home is spotless and upgraded in all the right ways. The living area feels bright and open with vaulted ceilings and tile throughout, and the kitchen features black stainless appliances and a bre
Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,997.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $287,997
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2154
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8490518
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Palm Lake At Coco Bay
  5. Provided by: LENNAR REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
MOVE IN READY VILLA!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single
Details for 1701 Beach Road 208, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $279,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1070
  8. Acreage: 0.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: C7525584
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Sandpiper Key Bldg 07
  5. Building: Sandpiper Key Bldg 07
  6. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  8. High School: Lemon Bay High
  9. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Priced to sell! This corner unit at Sandpiper Key is ready to move in. Plenty of natural light, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Huge lanai for sun bathing, enclosed lanai for those rare cool days Super close
Details for  Gale Street , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Land
  1. Price: $279,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 22
  3. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4690789
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Over half acre lot minutes to beach and town. One of only a few lots left in fully established neighborhood. Level rectangular wooded lot surrounded by nice homes. Not in flood zone. Great location, m
Details for 7214 Snow Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1812
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: C7520384
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 064
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 7214 Snow Dr a comfortable and well situated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage in a quiet Englewood neighborhood. With approximately 1,486 square feet of living space, this re
Details for 1431 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $279,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $98.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $289,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 391
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2823
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: C7508842
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Holiday Mobile Estates 3rd Add
  5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully maintained 2019 palm harbor home offers 1,581 sq ft under air (2,823 total sq ft) and blends comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and
Details for 2830 10th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 198
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1036
  7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4669771
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Grove City
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise in the heart of Englewood! This beautifully updated home blends Florida charm with modern comfort, featuring a bright and inviting interior designed for easy
Details for 9406 Prospect Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1575
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: D6146838
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 069
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Come see this well priced waterfront home in East Englewood in preferred flood zone X500, so no flood insurance should be required! Great neighborhood centrally located to parks, schools, restaurants