Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Citrus Hills Terra Vista P
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1027 Skyview Crossing Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $314,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 155
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2480
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: 850436
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Resort style living behind the gates at Terra Vista of Citrus Hills in this beautiful, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Whether you enjoy a serene morning walk along miles of walking trails, yoga and
Details for 1206 Skyview Crossing Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 118
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2163
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 851339
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Embrace the luxury of resort style living in Terra Vista of Citrus Hills! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with den/office home is nestled in one of the Nature Coasts most sought after,
Details for 963 Skyview Crossing Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $309,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 248
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2509
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 847937
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICED REDUCED! BEST VALUE IN TERRA VISTA! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem nestled in the heart of the prestigious, gated Terra Vista community at Citrus Hills now
Details for 1312 Skyview Crossing Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $128.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 64
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2265
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 853048
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready Terra Vista home offered at an excellent price with a home buyer's special. Seller will pay Social Membership deposit $2,000.00 at closing. Fresh paint, new carpet, updated HVAC and ap
Details for 1052 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $324,900
  4. Last Price Change: 11/24/25
  5. Days On Market: 361
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2174
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 844774
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
DON'T MISS THIS IMMACULATE HOME in the heart of Terra Vista. From the moment you walk through the screened entrance at the front door you will see that this maintenance free villa is move in ready. Th
Listing Details for 1080 Skyview Crossing, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $269,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $122.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2202
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 854495
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2/2/2 Terra Vista villa with a versatile bonus room! Located in the desirable Woodview Villas section of Terra Vista, this home offers maintenance free l
Details for 509 Fenway Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $169,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 219
  3. Acreage: 0.88 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 848854
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Terra Vista, an prestine gated community where the only available estate lot awaits your dream home. This .88 acre lot, sitting prominently above street grade, offers an expansive canvas wi
Details for 1281 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2104
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 854613
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
WOW! A POOL HOME IN TERRA VISTA, FURNISHED "LOCATED IN THE EXTREMELY DESIRABLE LAKEVIEW VILLAS THIS POOL HOME, features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & 2 car garage. Wood cabinets with crown molding, spacious
Details for 877 Silver Meadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Rental
  1. Price: $2,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 97
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2265
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 852120
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: J W Morton Property Management
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE JUNE 15 THRU NOVEMBER 2026 *FULLY FURNISHED* TERRA VISTA. Beautifully Appointed 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage Woodview Villa. Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Tile Flooring in Kitchen, Baths and Lau