9406 Prospect Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9406 Prospect Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.945 / -82.2921
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 069
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jenn Clifford
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this well priced waterfront home in East Englewood in preferred flood zone X500, so no flood insurance should be required! Great neighborhood centrally located to parks, schools, restaurants, shopping plazas, medical facilities and Englewood's pristine beaches on Manasota Key! Enjoy your own private access to the Newgate Waterway, offering miles of exploration. This 2 bedroom home offers an updated kitchen with a dinette and a separate dining room, 1 car garage, 2 bedrooms each with their own walk in closet and spacious lanai with a pass through service window to the kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1046.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 069 3430 0017 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC69 BLK3430 LT 17 561/1968 957/457 961/1590 1593/319 2612/445 3968/1623 4205/406 4540/1538
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412003226001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$289,000.00 ($144.65 / sqft )

2090 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled coastal retreat offering both style and functionality. Calling all boating enthusiasts! This move in ready home features a brand new kitchen with a quartz island bar top, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145743
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11329 Rockwell Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$287,990.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

11329 Rockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date is May 22, 2026. WAS $294,990 NOW $287,990. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689011
  2. Provided by COASTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Morimanno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Reduced More Like This

$40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663864
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Englewood living with this fully furnished waterfront Villa located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze! This waterfront property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145327
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Snow Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

7214 Snow Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7214 Snow Dr a comfortable and well situated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage in a quiet Englewood neighborhood. With approximately 1,486 square feet of living space, this re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520384
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Washington Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$269,000.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

1321 Washington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MINUTES TO THE BEACH! This home is just the right size for seasonal residence, first time home buyer or rental. This home offers a split bedroom floorplan with a central kitchen and a huge family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146022
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Bart Tracy II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

3000 Bourbon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ONE OF A KIND OPPORTUNITY to own acreage just blocks away from the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf!!! Purchase 3000 Bourbon (.59 acres) and 2998 Bourbon (0.21) for a total of .80 acres at closing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146248
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Big Star Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$249,000.00 ($131.47 / sqft )

9075 Big Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME Special Price Reduction! This spacious, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, charm, and wonderful curb appeal in a beautiful, quiet neighborhood with friendly nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146196
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Bay Harbor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$300,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1053 Bay Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well located home in Bay Harbor Estates places you just minutes from Englewood Beach, Cedar Point Environmental Park, and Englewood Sports Complex, making it easy to enjoy beaches, nature trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice