2830 10th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2830 10th Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9144 / -82.3249
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Grove City
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Traci Bolen
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise in the heart of Englewood! This beautifully updated home blends Florida charm with modern comfort, featuring a bright and inviting interior designed for easy living. Step inside and youll immediately notice the attention to detail, from the plantation shutters and hurricane impact windows to the custom barn door and stunning tile flooring throughout. The spacious living area flows effortlessly into a gorgeous kitchen boasting granite countertops with backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and Diamond brand cabinetry with soft close doors, pull outs, silverware extension, and a lazy Susan for maximum storage and style. Relax and unwind in the sun filled Florida room with its warm wood accent ceiling, peaceful views, and plenty of space for dining or entertaining. The exterior is just as impressive, with a 2022 metal roof, solar panels, and a new A/C (April 2024) for energy efficiency and peace of mind. The 4 year old water heater and upgraded systems mean everything has been done for you, just move in and start enjoying the Englewood lifestyle. Enjoy your mornings surrounded by lush landscaping and palm trees, and spend your afternoons exploring nearby beaches, shops, and restaurants. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or full time Florida living, this home offers style, comfort, and sustainability in one perfect package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 824.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GVC 000 0094 0011 GROVE CITY BLK94 LTS11 &12 & S1/2 LT13 DC324/596 324/597-8 DC694/555 694/558 DC3578/1382-DJT 3591/986 3668/1102 3885/2155 4630/769
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412017228005
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$289,000.00 ($144.65 / sqft )

2090 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled coastal retreat offering both style and functionality. Calling all boating enthusiasts! This move in ready home features a brand new kitchen with a quartz island bar top, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145743
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11329 Rockwell Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$287,990.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

11329 Rockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date is May 22, 2026. WAS $294,990 NOW $287,990. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689011
  2. Provided by COASTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Morimanno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Reduced More Like This

$40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663864
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

10641 Lemon Creek Loop 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Englewood living with this fully furnished waterfront Villa located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze! This waterfront property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145327
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9406 Prospect Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$275,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

9406 Prospect Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this well priced waterfront home in East Englewood in preferred flood zone X500, so no flood insurance should be required! Great neighborhood centrally located to parks, schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Clifford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Snow Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

7214 Snow Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7214 Snow Dr a comfortable and well situated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage in a quiet Englewood neighborhood. With approximately 1,486 square feet of living space, this re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520384
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Washington Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$269,000.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

1321 Washington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MINUTES TO THE BEACH! This home is just the right size for seasonal residence, first time home buyer or rental. This home offers a split bedroom floorplan with a central kitchen and a huge family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146022
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Bart Tracy II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

3000 Bourbon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ONE OF A KIND OPPORTUNITY to own acreage just blocks away from the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf!!! Purchase 3000 Bourbon (.59 acres) and 2998 Bourbon (0.21) for a total of .80 acres at closing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146248
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Big Star Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$249,000.00 ($131.47 / sqft )

9075 Big Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME Special Price Reduction! This spacious, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, charm, and wonderful curb appeal in a beautiful, quiet neighborhood with friendly nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146196
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice