8972 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8972 California Palm Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3382 / -81.6478
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 1
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Garrett Robinson
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort community in Kissimmee. This gated community offers 24 hour guard service and an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a large pool and spa, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts, volleyball, an on site tiki bar and restaurant, and even a private cinema. The home features a private screened in lanai with its own heated pool. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Inside, the kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. The open layout provides comfortable living space for both everyday use and guest stays. Conveniently located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and within easy reach of shopping, dining, and other popular Central Florida attractions, this property offers both lifestyle and location. Paradise Palms Resort is well known for its flexibility, with no minimum lease period, making it a popular option for a variety of ownership uses. The community allows short term rentals, and many properties participate in vacation rental platforms. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property, this opportunity combines comfort, convenience, and access to world class amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Paradise Palms Resort
  • Association Phone: 407-390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 1 PB 20 PG 23-25 LOT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-0830
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

8960 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors or summer home seeking families. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398289
  2. Provided by NB ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($256.25 / sqft )

8143 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath and a bonus bedroom! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

2945 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and turn key, this stylish two story townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms including TWO ensuite bedrooms, with one conveniently located on the first floor. Whether youre dreaming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360757
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($271.06 / sqft )

3308 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED TURNKEY UNIT Welcome to 3308 Tranquil Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34787 a fully furnished, newer construction home thats the perfect turn key short term rental investment or primary residence. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317867
  2. Provided by PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Gabriela Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1953 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($144.03 / sqft )

1953 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***TENANT OCCUPIED*** Discover an exceptional opportunity with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome, ideally located just minutes from the Walt Disney World Resort. This 2,102 sq. ft. prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372789
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

8913 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort, this beautifully maintained, fully furnished townhome is now available for sale. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home comes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401214
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Blue Lagoon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$374,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

8416 Blue Lagoon Drive More Like This

Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Town home in Orlandos Tourist Hub! Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath town home, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos tourist distric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421540
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3157 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

3157 Caribbean Soul Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short sale. Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a king bed in the primary bedroom, a queen bed in bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362522
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice