8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8973 Cat Palm Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3379 / -81.6478
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Donaira Garcia
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, this home is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. With a bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, as well as an elegant master suite and additional guest rooms upstairs, it offers comfort and convenience for all. Enjoy the private screened in patio with a plunge pool, and take advantage of the community amenities at Paradise Palms Resort, including a lagoon style pool and fitness center. Ideally located minutes from major attractions, shopping, and dining, this meticulously maintained home awaits your visit. Motivated Seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 788.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Gaby
  • Association Phone: 407-3090065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 1 PB 20 PG 23-25 LOT 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-0990
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9040 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

9040 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 9040 Ocean Tide Way! This charming home offers the perfect balance between a peaceful residential setting and easy access to everything you need. ? Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

3008 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious TWO BEDROOM VILLA WITH BONUS BUNK ROOM located in the heart of Margaritaville Resort just 5 minutes from Disney! This spacious townhome is located on a premium lot with open greens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394729
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Silver Palm Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($223.51 / sqft )

2326 Silver Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ENHANCEMENT! PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Discover the ultimate Orlando lifestyle in this sensational, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

3209 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell, less than 2 years old, a beautiful and well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367611
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9036 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

9036 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Spacious & Modern End Unit Townhome in Soleil at Westside Discover the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience in this bright, move in ready end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371651
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2346 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($225.34 / sqft )

2346 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Disney Area Pool Home | Fully Updated | Income Producing Opportunity Welcome to 2346 Silver Palm Drive, a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387968
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

9039 Alba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in a quiet, well maintained community just 15 minutes from Disney. This two story home features an open concept layout, spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147223
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

8947 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Disney vacation home fully furnished and move in ready with no carpet! Short term rental homes near Disney are in high demand, and this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in West Lucaya Village

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388623
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$333,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

8969 Majesty Palm Road More Like This

Seller motivated. Own and spend your Vacation days relaxing in a 4/3 with deck and private heated pool, NO rear neighbors, very close to clubhouse, Potential return of income B&B / Short Term Renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356562
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Alba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,500.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

9033 Alba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome for Sale! Welcome to this Pristine 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful design. The first floor boasts elegant ceramic tile flooring, while t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319729
  2. Provided by REILE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Reina Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice