357 Ruby Lake Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 357 Ruby Lake Loop
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9752 / -81.656
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Ruby Lake Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Provided by: LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Steve Lockhart
  • 863-293-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the gated community of Ruby Lake! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cassidy Ox floor plan perfectly balances elegance and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover a spacious layout featuring formal living and dining rooms, along with a generous family roomideal for both entertaining and relaxed living. The updated kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing sleek quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, closet pantry, and durable tile flooring. Retreat to the impressive primary suite, offering a large 17x15 bedroom, walk in closet, and a spa like en suite bath complete with soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. Thoughtfully designed, the secondary bedroom and bath are handicap accessible with widened doorways for added ease. Enjoy Florida living year round on the expansive 10x38 screened lanaiperfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room with sink, surround sound throughout, plantation shelving with ambient lighting, ceiling fans, irrigation system with separate meter, and a 2 car garage with a high profile door. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, schools, and Legoland, with easy access to Tampa and Orlandothis exceptional home truly has it all. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2107.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates, Inc/Michellette Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-483-1301
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RUBY LAKE PHASE ONE PB 105 PGS 19 & 20 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-07-856603-000080
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35 Lake Fox Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$399,999.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

35 Lake Fox Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on nearly 2 acres! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 1.74 acres along the private shores of Lake Fox. Offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space, the property features spacious commo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6337767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rueff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Golf Aire Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$394,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

239 Golf Aire Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT | LOWERED 26,000.00 BEAUTIFUL GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY An exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful 3brm/2.5 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936940
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Ashley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 W Lake Ina Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$430,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

236 W Lake Ina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lake life you've been dreaming of in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winter Haven! Perfectly positioned for those who love being on the water, this property offers lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395853
  2. Provided by RELENTLESS REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Scott Loveridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Rosa Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$434,900.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

240 Santa Rosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2.5 pool home with new roof (2024), septic (2024), A/C (2025) in gated Overlook Estates. Fresh price reduction, bring your offers! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958092
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Surrency
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$382,499.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

5429 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452537
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Lake Otis Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$459,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

148 Lake Otis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home in the admired Lakewood Community. Nestled on an oversized lot with mature trees, this remodeled tri level home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958667
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Michelle Armbruster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$425,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

461 Fish Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

COMPLETE REMODELING * PRIME LOCATION * HOUSE & INVESTMENT * NEW ROOF 2026 Complete remodeling house6/5 near 4,000 square feet of living area. Short distance from parks as Legoland, restaurants, malls

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376115
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Gino Dapello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1854 Eloise Cove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$445,000.00 ($112.77 / sqft )

1854 Eloise Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED REDUCED!! This wonderful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in the gated community of Eloise Cove and is a former Lennar model featuring the highly sought after Sheffield floor plan. NEW RO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958664
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$374,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

1015 Corso Drive More Like This

Like new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a functional open layout and abundant natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522449
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Hernando Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$479,000.00 ($152.74 / sqft )

305 Hernando Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Listing price reduced!!! Enjoy the quaint living in this deed restricted community! Step into this stunning home through a spacious, light filled foyer and prepare to be impressed by the thoughtfully,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937701
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice