6907 Ranch Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6907 Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4174 / -82.4868
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Mote Ranch Village I Subdivisi
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Timothy Bloch
  • 941-504-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available April 1st. Spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom lakefront home with swimming pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with a kitchen open to the great room and access to the pool from all living areas. Located close to the University at Town Center shopping and entertainment complex, Benderson Park bike trails and rowing lake, and just 30 minutes to the beaches of Siesta Key
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2341.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Quest Properties Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1920405154
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679188
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674903
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5687 Honore Avenue 411, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5687 Honore Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit condo offered unfurnished for annual rent, perfectly positioned in one of the areas most convenient and desirable loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL ONLY Spacious townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This property has an open floor plan for easy family time and entertaining. The home is furnished with style and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678508
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662184
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5409 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON One month minimum stay. Not available for annual rental. This beautiful and spacious home features a heated pool and a dog friendly fenced area! The split floor plan offers plent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676777
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8204 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

** Annual Designer Furnished One of a Kind Beautiful Home for Rent!** Available starting May 15, 2026. Tucked behind the gates of Sonoma and set on what is widely considered one of the most exception

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689742
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,300.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely renovated 2nd floor condo in Eagle Creek of Palm Aire. From the granite countertops and new cabinetry in the kitchen to the new shower enclosures and vanities in both bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676694
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular and spacious 4 Bedrooms, 3 full bathroom home in the sought after community of Grady Pointe. The extended home design is accommodating for families and guests while offering extra space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684546
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Don Purvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Medalist Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5008 Medalist Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Turnkey fully furnished home that was seasonally rented. This is a 6 to 12 month rental, available now. This is in the lovely Palm Aire neighborhood. It is near SRQ airport and convenient to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691382
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT COUNSELORS, INC.
  3. Contact Curtis Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice