2441 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2441 Webber Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $468
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3417
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3086 / -82.5206
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Orange Park
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: GRAND STATE REALTY
  • Contact: Oleksandr Blekherov
  • 305-781-9202
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely reimagined contemporary pool home in the heart of Sarasota offering bold modern design, luxury finishes, and exceptional indoor outdoor living just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, Siesta Key Beach, Southside Village, and top dining and shopping destinations. This custom built residence features striking modern architecture with clean flat rooflines, concrete block construction, impact rated windows and doors, professionally landscaped grounds, and a private resort style backyard with a heated pool and spa. Inside, the open concept layout is filled with natural light from oversized sliders and expansive windows, complemented by soaring ceilings, large format porcelain tile flooring, and designer lighting throughout. The chefs kitchen showcases premium appliances, sleek custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a dramatic waterfall island designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Offering approximately 2,726 Sq Ft under air, the single story floor plan includes 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with spa inspired bath and custom built walk in closets. Bedrooms feature custom window treatments, while additional built out closets throughout the home provide exceptional storage and functionality. A rare opportunity to own a modern luxury home in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations with no HOA or CDD fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2726.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 & E 35 FT OF LOT 11, BLK A, LESS R/W DESC IN OR 1860/1550, ORANGE PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0056150025
  • View: Garden, Pool
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1541 Flower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,870,000.00 ($460.36 / sqft )

1541 Flower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique home is in the desirable neighborhood of Harbor Acres. World renowned Selby Botanical Gardens is less than a mile from your new home. This mid century jewel was built in 1956 and was origi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656365
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Stapleton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,525,000.00 ($400.58 / sqft )

1775 Stapleton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Between North Siesta Key and Oyster Bay, this coastal craftsman contemporary residence offers the leisure of a maintenance free lifestyle in a desirable location. Visit nearby shopping and dining, or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670359
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Bougainvillea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,590,000.00 ($377.49 / sqft )

2069 Bougainvillea Street More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished, newly updated Sarasota property situated on two combined lots totaling nearly half an acre, offering the flexibility and lifestyle potential in one of the areas most p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noah Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,495,000.00 ($388.72 / sqft )

1751 Floyd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the "heart" of the most popular West of Trail neighborhood, step into a rare piece of Sarasota history just a short stroll to Southside Village restaurants and shops, downtown and 2 blocks to Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682724
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Wisconsin Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,650,000.00 ($406.70 / sqft )

1730 Wisconsin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Build. Seller Offering $40,000 Credit at Close. Located West of the Trail, this spacious modern home offers exceptional value in one of Sarasotas most desirable in city neighborhoods. Built in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Wisconsin Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,650,000.00 ($406.70 / sqft )

1734 Wisconsin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Build. Seller Offering $40,000 Pool Credit at Close. Located West of the Trail, this newly built modern home offers exceptional value in one of Sarasotas most desirable in city neighborhoods. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687427
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1880 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,895,000.00 ($518.33 / sqft )

1880 Loma Linda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after West of Trail location close to Southside Village and on a cul de sac street. The home boasts almost 3000 square feet of airy living space and an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688301
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara May
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Orange Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,500,000.00 ($384.12 / sqft )

1740 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the ultimate Sarasota lifestyle in this charming home situated in one of the city's most coveted neighborhoods. This property offers the rare l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679755
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jose Hugo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Flores Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$1,545,000.00 ($444.48 / sqft )

3838 Flores Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A premier West of Trail address in Granada. A property rarely duplicated in Sarasota. Casa de Flores is a 1920s Spanish Revival compound designed for modern flexibility multi generational living, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661399
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pam Charron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice