4900 Sausalito Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4900 Sausalito Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3224 / -81.4801
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Chatham Park At Sausalito Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jonathan Ortiz
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Offering $5000 Towards BUYER'S CLOSING COST! Welcome to 4900 Sausalito Lane, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in a highly desirable Kissimmee location. This home offers a bright, comfortable layout with fresh interior paint, updated flooring, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry, plus tastefully updated bathrooms. Step outside and enjoy your screened in pool area, perfect for relaxing after a long day or entertaining family and friends. The pool was resurfaced in 2024, and the home also features a 2024 HVAC system with UV air purifier, newer roof, and new garage door installed in 2024. Located just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this property offers excellent flexibility. The area allows short term rentals, making it a great option for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Clean, updated, and ready for its next owner this is a home youll want to see in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM PARK AT SAUSALITO PH III PB 8 PG 3 & 4 LOT 272
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-2802-0001-2720
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$419,990.00 ($194.62 / sqft )

2513 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Owner occupied*** Incredible investment opportunity in the Veranda Palms community! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story residence (2 suites), concrete block with stucco and a cement tile roof b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379069
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Danielle Marcondes Franca Viana Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$455,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

950 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Established, turnkey vacation rental investment in the highly sought after Bella Vida Resort. This fully furnished home is income producing from day one, with a proven rental history a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376634
  2. Provided by PMI METRO LAKES
  3. Contact Charlie Bantos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$450,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

151 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished Pool Home in Terra Verde Resort Approved Short Term Rental Welcome to 151 Hideaway Way, a true turn key short term rental opportunity in the gated Terra Verde Resortideal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact David Dorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$425,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

138 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two ensuite bedrooms, set within a guard gated resort community, offering a tranquil wooded view and a highly sought after south facing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146755
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$460,000.00 ($195.00 / sqft )

4704 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house located in the quiet, gated community of Crystal Cove. This house has an open floor plan with the living and dining rooms facing the screened pool and conservatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364805
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marta Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice