1313 Timberbend Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149795 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1313 Timberbend Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4619
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3584 / -81.3696
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Pebble Creek Ph 01
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS ARE COMING SOON Welcome to one of the most strategically located rental homes in all of Southeast Orlando. Nestled in the heart of the sought after Meadow Woods community, this 3 bedroom + loft and 3 full bathroom single family home offers 4,619 sq ft, located within a gated community with secured gate access and a community pool, in a location that truly does the heavy lifting for your lifestyle. This home has just been freshly painted throughout, many of its appliances are brand new and never used, and select bathrooms have been recently upgraded and modernized, making it move in ready from day one. Connectivity here is unmatched. Just steps from Town Center Blvd and with immediate access to SR 417 (GreeneWay), getting anywhere in Central Florida takes minutes, not hours. The SunRail Meadow Woods Station is just around the corner, offering free parking and direct LYNX bus connections coordinated with train schedules, making your daily commute to Downtown Orlando, Sand Lake, or Lake Nona virtually stress free. And with the Brightline Station nearby, travel throughout Florida has never been more convenient. Orlando International Airport is within a short drive, a genuine everyday advantage for frequent travelers and remote professionals alike. The surrounding area covers every daily need, including grocery shopping at a nearby Publix anchored plaza, top rated schools within the Orange County Public Schools district, parks, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, all within reach without sacrificing the quiet of a residential neighborhood. Step inside and enjoy the feel of a freshly updated home. The interior has been recently painted from top to bottom, giving every room a clean, bright, move in ready finish. Several appliances are completely brand new and never used, so you get the comfort of a like new home without the price tag of new construction. Select bathrooms have also received thoughtful upgrades, with modern finishes that elevate the everyday experience. The loft deserves a special mention. Unlike a typical open loft, this space features its own door and windows, making it fully functional as a fourth bedroom. Whether you need a private guest room, a dedicated home office, or a quiet study, this space delivers the flexibility that most homes simply don't offer. Step outside and discover one of this home's standout features, an exceptionally spacious backyard suited for weekend barbecues, outdoor gatherings, and enjoying Orlando's beautiful weather year round. Even better, a brand new white PVC fence is on the way, and the landscaping will be redesigned shortly, delivering a private, polished outdoor retreat from day one. And when you're ready to cool off or unwind, the community pool is just steps away, an everyday luxury that comes included with this home. Community highlights include gated access for added privacy and security, a shared pool available to residents, fresh interior paint throughout, brand new appliances never used, upgraded and modernized bathrooms, and a versatile loft with a door and windows that functions as a fourth bedroom, guest room, or home office. RENTAL REQUIREMENTS: Applicant's income must be at least 2.5 times the rent. Minimum credit score of 580 required. Security deposit determined by qualifications. Renter's insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1347.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-6723-01-060
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392595
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Artisan Street L, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

322 Artisan Street L More Like This

Large and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, corner unit, one car garage, tile on the first floor, new carpet on the second floor, washer and dryer and water included, living room overlooks the pond view,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149869
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Annabel Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369107
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact John Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372166
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Mandavilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1746 Mandavilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy home just for you.It located on a quiet Cul de sac inside the desirable community of Meadow Creek. It total has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. It is so nice because of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404858
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Guan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4120 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new corner townhome FOR RENT located just 5 minutes from Lake Nona and Nona West Plaza, including Super Target, hospitals, and top rated conveniences, within the desirable Tyson Ranch gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391685
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 Larks Nest Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1530 Larks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME FOR RENT IDEAL FOR TENANTS SEEKING SPACE, PRIVACY & CONVENIENCE! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a screened pool and 2 car garage offers a unique layout featuring two primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406935
  2. Provided by MOSER REALTY CO
  3. Contact Susanne Moser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice