1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372166 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.363 / -81.363
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Arbors At Meadow Woods
  • Elementary School: Meadow Woods Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: POINTON REALTY INC
  • Contact: Andrea Pointon
  • 407-395-2860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, along with the laundry room. The first floor features no carpet and showcases beautiful finishes throughout. Enjoy a spacious loft upstairs that can be used as a playroom, TV room, or home office to fit your familys needs. The extra long driveway provides ample parking space. The community offers excellent family friendly amenities. A must see home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Angelou
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2058.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Woods Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Windows
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Professionals – an Associa Co
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-29-0080-00-310
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369107
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact John Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1313 Timberbend Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

1313 Timberbend Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS ARE COMING SOON Welcome to one of the most strategically located rental homes in all of Southeast Orlando. Nestled in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149795
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Fernan Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4120 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new corner townhome FOR RENT located just 5 minutes from Lake Nona and Nona West Plaza, including Super Target, hospitals, and top rated conveniences, within the desirable Tyson Ranch gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391685
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1952 Portofino Meadows Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,400.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1952 Portofino Meadows Boulevard More Like This

Excellent 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse located in the gated Portofino Meadows community. This spacious home features all four bedrooms upstairs, including a primary suite with walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379711
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Tania Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11718 Pethrick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11718 Pethrick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story home in Wetherbee Lake featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,815 sq ft of living space. Freshly painted with brand new vinyl flooring throughout. Large kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399728
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Grassland Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,700.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

3836 Grassland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner townhome for rent in perfect location right next to lake nona. Internet and cable is included with rent! The hoa includes maintenance of the lawn & common areas, trash collection, use of the po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14385 Canvas Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14385 Canvas Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Vale, one of D.R. Hortons most sought after townhome floorplans, now offered in the rapidly growing Nona West community in Orlandos Lake Nona corridor. This beautifully designed two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147621
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Lake Biscayne Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,900.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1142 Lake Biscayne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent excellent location 4 bedroom ,2 and a half bathrooms.. pool with conservation lot ,granite in the kitchen, spacious master with jacuzzi. appliances in stainless steel. close t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146999
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice