1530 Larks Nest Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1530 Larks Nest Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3596 / -81.3621
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Willowbrook Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: MOSER REALTY CO
  • Contact: Susanne Moser
  • 321-303-9774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL HOME FOR RENT IDEAL FOR TENANTS SEEKING SPACE, PRIVACY & CONVENIENCE! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a screened pool and 2 car garage offers a unique layout featuring two primary suites, high ceilings, an enclosed patio, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. The private screened in pool creates your own backyard retreat perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Inside, youll find an open floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living and dining areas, durable solid surface flooring throughout, a walk in closet, and dedicated laundry space. Located in the desirable Willowbrook community near Landstar/Town Center, this home is just minutes from Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with quick access to Florida State Road 417 for an easy commute to major attractions and employment hubs. Residents will love the low maintenance lifestyle and convenient location, including close proximity to Publix, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Perfect for tenants looking for comfort, convenience, and a private pool home in Orlando. Property is currently listed for both rent and sale. Schedule your showing today! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1265.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DWD Professional Management, LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-9309-76-600
  • View: Pool
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142417
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392595
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139088
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 J Lawson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2215 J Lawson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story townhouse. Well maintained. Features: 2 Master bedrooms, cherry wood cabinets, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry, tile & Laminate wood floors, carpet upstairs, fenced yard, Close to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147246
  2. Provided by PREMIER CHOICE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369107
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact John Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502900
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372166
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice