1624 Nina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1624 Nina Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2768
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.209 / -81.5446
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Fairway Villasprovidence
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Chandra Maraj
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1624 Nina Dr in beautiful Davenport, Floridaa stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after Providence Golf Club Community. Known as one of the premier master planned communities in Central Florida, Providence offers an unmatched lifestyle combining luxury, security, and resort style amenities. This beautifully maintained home sits on a premium semi conservation lot, offering both serene privacy and breathtaking views. Enjoy peaceful mornings overlooking the water and picturesque golf course vistas right from your backyardan ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. Inside, the spacious floor plan features generous living areas filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and hosting. The home includes four well appointed bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for families, guests, or even a home office setup. Residents of Providence enjoy 24 hour guard gated security along with world class amenities including a championship golf course, clubhouse, resort style pools, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trailsall designed to elevate your lifestyle. Perfectly located, this home is just a short drive to world famous attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort, as well as Orlando International Airport. Youll also enjoy convenient access to major highways, making Floridas beautiful east and west coast beaches easily reachable for day trips or weekend getaways. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property truly offers the best of Central Florida living. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in one of the areas most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Emerald Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2105.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: (863) 256-5052
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAS AT PROVIDENCE PB 156 PG 37-40 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932938-000060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1833 Benoit Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$575,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1833 Benoit Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*Offering interest rate buy down or closing cost credit through preferred lender* What if home felt like a five star resort but better, because its yours? Welcome to 1833 Benoit Terrace, where luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326064
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Miguel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140112
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Xayra Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$505,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

5368 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, a turnkey investment opportunity in the gated Solterra Resort. This fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is already operating as a vacation rental, with futu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404308
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! This amazing single family pool home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. This two story block on block home with tile roof, it is Selling

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328372
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner willing to contribute 20k towrd closing costas and having the home painted!!!. Estimates are in, you get to decide on the exterior paint! This home strategic hub for vacationers. \or savvy homeo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347075
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$554,990.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Better Than New Exceptional Value in Davenport Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Road, Davenport a beautiful, like new home located in a highly desirable golf community where similar n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382502
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice