1833 Benoit Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6326064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1833 Benoit Terrace
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3575
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 306
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2155 / -81.5444
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Fairway Villasprovidence
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Miguel Diaz
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Offering interest rate buy down or closing cost credit through preferred lender* What if home felt like a five star resort but better, because its yours? Welcome to 1833 Benoit Terrace, where luxury meets laid back Florida living inside the 24 hour guard gated community of Providence. From the moment you step through the door, you can feel it space, light, and a sense of calm that only comes from being somewhere special. Over 3,000 square feet of perfectly designed living space invites you to slow down, stretch out, and enjoy. Do you love to cook, or at least look like you do? The chefs kitchen is the heart of this home with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a butlers pantry, and a massive island that practically dares you to host your next dinner party. Picture the laughter, the music, the sound of clinking glasses echoing across the open living area. Need flexibility? Youve got it. A main floor flex room for guests or your home office, plus an upstairs loft ready for movie nights, gaming marathons, or your dream creative space. With five bedrooms and three and a half baths, everyone gets their own corner of comfort. But the real magic? Its out back. Step through the sliding doors and youre greeted by your private heated saltwater pool, glowing under color changing lights, music playing softly from the built in outdoor speakers. Fire up the outdoor kitchen, pour a drink, and watch the sun dip behind the 9th hole of the golf course with no rear neighbors in sight. Can you picture that moment? Inside and out, this home is built to impress energy efficient windows, upgraded tile, professional maintenance, and a layout that feels both grand and effortless. And when youre ready to explore? Youre steps from the clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis courts, and that championship golf course Providence is famous for all with low HOA fees and no CDD. So heres the question: Why just visit a resort when you could live in one every single day?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2990.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim?
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAS AT PROVIDENCE PB 156 PG 37-40 LOT 69
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932938-000690
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 197
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7560 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$629,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

7560 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently under an active rental program and generating great income! Located in the highly desirable solterra resort, this beautifully appointed waterfront 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bathroom home offers an i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387863
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Francine Arroyo Santowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149133
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334424
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4357 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$650,000.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

4357 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake view pool home in Solterra Resort with direct water outlook, no rear neighbors, and a south facing pool. Bright, open layout with strong natural light. Neutral finishes make it easy to rent or

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395716
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice