7216 James Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7216 James Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3233 / -82.6952
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Glendale Heights
  • Elementary School: Gulf Highland Elementary
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nelly Figueroa
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Roof installed in 2024 This could be your first home! This well maintained property is in excellent condition and features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with a comfortable living room, kitchen, and laundry area. Built with solid concrete block construction, the home also includes a convenient carport, and the backyard is completely fenced Enjoy a spacious lot located on a cul de sac, offering added privacy. The home features updated windows and an A/C system installed in October 2016. No HOA, giving you the freedom to park your vehicles, boat, or jet ski with ease. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GLENDALE HTS MB 5 PG 146 LOT 55 RB 1012 PG 1765
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10 25 16 0010 00000 0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6410 Pensive Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$225,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

6410 Pensive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with a 1 car garage, offering modern finishes and a functional open floor plan. Step inside to find newer laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433182
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Robilina Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$230,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

8626 Robilina Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! NO HOA Beautiful Move In Ready Home located in nice neighborhood. Come see this home today as it won't last long. Single Family Home with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a Bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881575
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

7219 Gulf Highlands Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home offering a neutral interior and a functional layout. Natural light flows throughout, creating an open and comfortable feel. The home features low maintenance tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524669
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$209,900.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

10102 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy single family home located in a no flood zone area with no CDD and no HOA! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home sits on a quiet lot backing up to the Double Hammock Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442938
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marc Similien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$218,900.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

8101 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced. Move in Ready. Remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 Car Block home in Timber Oaks 55+ community. Home comes with New Roof, Updated Kitchen, Baths, windows, Doors, New Garage door, Luxury Vinyl Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425174
  2. Provided by SPEED EQUITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gospel Ibeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Moulton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,000.00 ($146.32 / sqft )

8327 Moulton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home is ready for a new owner! Fresh exterior paint, and IMPACT Rated windows all the way around. No HOA, no CDD fees, no Flood insurance needed, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885457
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

7137 Gulf Highlands Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern ranch style living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Gulf Highlands community. Spanning 1,128 finished square feet on a .150 acre lot, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392371
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Mallett Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$206,900.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

5130 Mallett Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom home nestled in the heart of Port Richey. No HOA. This remodeled block home is move in ready with new cabinets, new cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457450
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Voge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Redcoat Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$210,000.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

7608 Redcoat Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. BACK ON THE MARKET!! Short Sale. Opportunity awaits with this solid 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,082 square feet of living space on a generous 9,467 sq ft lot. Major ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456090
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Kim Gosselin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$222,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

5701 Quist Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!! This amazing 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a potential 4th bedroom or office has been recently renovated. No HOA and No CDD!!! This home has recently been upgraded with double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431146
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Maulucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice