10102 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10102 Glen Moor Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3039 / -82.6914
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Regency Park
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marc Similien
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy single family home located in a no flood zone area with no CDD and no HOA! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home sits on a quiet lot backing up to the Double Hammock Creek canal. The living spaces flow beautifully, featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen well equipped with modern appliances and plenty of cabinet space. With no immediate neighbors behind, youll enjoy extra peace, privacy, and tranquility. The second bathroom along with the washer and dryer are conveniently located in the garage. This home truly offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 932.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PARK UNIT 3 PB 12 PGS 12-13 LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-15-076.A-000.00-055.0
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7214 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$243,950.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7214 Ingleside Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable Embassy Hills neighborhood. This residence features a sought after open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386236
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11414 Stansberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,500.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

11414 Stansberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Two recent price reductions. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom Villa in Spanish Oaks. Active dual 55+ communities. Seller is very meticulous, home shines. New Granite Countertops in Kitchen and adjac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418573
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rick Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Pensive Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$225,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

6410 Pensive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with a 1 car garage, offering modern finishes and a functional open floor plan. Step inside to find newer laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433182
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

7219 Gulf Highlands Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home offering a neutral interior and a functional layout. Natural light flows throughout, creating an open and comfortable feel. The home features low maintenance tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524669
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$218,900.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

8101 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced. Move in Ready. Remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 Car Block home in Timber Oaks 55+ community. Home comes with New Roof, Updated Kitchen, Baths, windows, Doors, New Garage door, Luxury Vinyl Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425174
  2. Provided by SPEED EQUITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gospel Ibeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 Chapel Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$250,000.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

7730 Chapel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Port Richey home is move in ready and perfectly situated within walking and biking distance to the restaurants, bars, and energy of downtown New Port Richey. Substantial high ticket upgrades prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481446
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Moulton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,000.00 ($146.32 / sqft )

8327 Moulton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home is ready for a new owner! Fresh exterior paint, and IMPACT Rated windows all the way around. No HOA, no CDD fees, no Flood insurance needed, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885457
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Mallett Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$206,900.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

5130 Mallett Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom home nestled in the heart of Port Richey. No HOA. This remodeled block home is move in ready with new cabinets, new cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457450
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Voge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$222,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

5701 Quist Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!! This amazing 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a potential 4th bedroom or office has been recently renovated. No HOA and No CDD!!! This home has recently been upgraded with double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431146
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Maulucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Leeds Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,900.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

10815 Leeds Road More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the established Holiday Hill Estates neighborhood. This residence features a desirable open concept floor plan where the living spaces flow together s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405267
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice