8101 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8425174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8101 Casuarina Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $218,900
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1791
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3107 / -82.6811
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks
  • Elementary School: Schrader Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: SPEED EQUITY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gospel Ibeh
  • 813-985-5505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced. Move in Ready. Remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 Car Block home in Timber Oaks 55+ community. Home comes with New Roof, Updated Kitchen, Baths, windows, Doors, New Garage door, Luxury Vinyl Flooring and a newer AC System. Timber Oaks Community has a club house which hosts many activities, as well as pool, Tennis/Pickle ball courts, Fitness center, Library, Art studio and many more. Home has Front and Rear Screen Porch and a dedicated irrigation pump, The location is great, with easy access to US Hwy 19 and very close to Malls, Medical facilities, Shopping Centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1107.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Schrader Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-863-5711
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SAN CLEMENTE VILLAGE UNIT 5 PB 14 PGS 148-151 LOT 150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-16-006D-00000-1500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Elderberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$246,999.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

11220 Elderberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community known for its fantastic amenities and friendly atmosphere. This home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880718
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10541 Green Meadow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

10541 Green Meadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the quiet 55+ community of Timber Oaks, where you can enjoy the best of low HOA living alongside premier amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885413
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10636 Salamanca Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$230,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

10636 Salamanca Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is now available in the highly sought after 55+ community of San Clemente Village at Timber Oaks. Step inside to discover a welcoming living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885510
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,800.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

8708 Benton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142719
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Laburnum Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,500.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

10536 Laburnum Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the established Jasmine Lakes community of Port Richey. This home offers a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472841
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Versailles Lane 60, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$229,900.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

11604 Versailles Lane 60 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a charming, light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with high ceilings and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The Primary Bedroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471904
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Vicki Griepenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice