40 Willow Run, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 40 Willow Run
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1107 / -82.0341
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 17
  • Elementary School: Legacy
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: MELIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Adriana Leon Poleo
  • 407-683-8713
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home is located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area of Ocala. The property features a modern and functional layout, a brand new roof, and a new 4 ton HVAC air handler for optimal comfort and energy efficiency. Enjoy a fresh, contemporary interior with quality upgrades throughout while benefiting from the durability of solid block construction. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Ideal for tenants seeking a turnkey property in a growing area. Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1855.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Legacy Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9017-0261-11
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,735.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $1,8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491263
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,735.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in beautiful Ocala, FL! Designed for comfort and style, this home features an open floor plan with sleek finishes and abundant natural light. The contempo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501513
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Oak Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

226 Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love the beautiful accents on this home. Kitchen is complete with granite countertops and SS applicances. it comes complete with a washer and dryer. Your living and dining area looks oover th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720370
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6875 52nd Street, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6875 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New carpet and interior paint for this 3 bed, 2 bath home. New refrigerator and dishwasher in open kitchen with sit in area. Large living room area. 2 car attached garage with new washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ash Drive , OCALA, FL 34472
$1,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2 Ash Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning brand new construction home in SE Ocala! This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers contemporary design, open concept living, and high quality finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386102
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Hemlock Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,780.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7009 Hemlock Course Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT CARNATION MODEL (BUILT 2019)! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage concrete block and stucco home offering 1,413 heated square feet and 1,860 total square feet under roof. This home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723386
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Teak Way Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

9 Teak Way Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 pool home with 2 car garage. Tile through out will be ready for move in soon. Spacious backyd. Tenant responsible for all utilities,lawn and pool maintenance monthly. Full background and credit re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721378
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Locust Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

51 Locust Course Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern single family home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with numerous upgrades throughout. Key highlights include: Vinyl and wood flooring throughout Gourmet kitchen with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333052
  2. Provided by BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  3. Contact Wagner Nolasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Olive Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

21 Olive Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Home For Rent in Ocala, FL 34472; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393595
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Bahia Court Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3 Bahia Court Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR/2BA Home | Silver Springs Shores, Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,465 sq ft of living space, in Silver Springs Shores. Open split bedroom floor plan, Wood look v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723051
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice