2 Ash Drive , OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2 Ash Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0853 / -82.0114
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 12
  • Provided by: AVAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonio Valentino
  • 305-399-0871
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to live in this stunning brand new construction home in SE Ocala! This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers contemporary design, open concept living, and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, shaker style cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, this home delivers both style and functionality. Enjoy bright living spaces, generous bedrooms, and the convenience of an interior laundry area with washer & dryer hookups. Located in a rapidly growing area of Ocala, just minutes from shopping, dining, medical centers, and Floridas renowned natural springs and outdoor attractions. Move in ready and perfect for tenants seeking comfort, privacy, and modern living in a peaceful residential setting. Homes like this rent quickly, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1083.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9012-0166-12
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Dogwood Trail Drive, Ocala, FL 34472
$1,595.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

9 Dogwood Trail Drive More Like This

Located in the Shores of Ocala community, this modern, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental blends everyday comfort with easy access to the areas best attractions. With open, spacious floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723443
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Dogwood Court, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,649.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home located in a quiet area of ocala. 3 bed 2 bath. Ideal for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Available for inmediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368925
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Ash Pass Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

8 Ash Pass Run More Like This

8 Ash Pass Run 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a functional layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724567
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Water Place, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

478 Water Place More Like This

Freshly painted and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent in Ocala. This charming residence offers 1,228 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright and inviting layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407741
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Locust Pass Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

237 Locust Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built, move in ready home in the heart of Ocala! This stunning property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. As you walk in,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722156
  2. Provided by WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Hemlock Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

7184 Hemlock Loop More Like This

7184 Hemlock Loop 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724541
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Redwood Track Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

106 Redwood Track Course More Like This

106 Redwood Track Course 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient location, this home is a strong option.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724544
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Redwood Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

45 Redwood Run Virtual Tour More Like This

1,413 living square feet and a total of 1860 square feet under roof. Inside utility room. Home has an open concept kitchen with plenty of counter top space and kitchen cabinets. Granite Countertops th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717446
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Locust Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,697.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

217 Locust Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home . This property gem boasts a modern touch with granite countertops and features a convenient 1 car garage, also ofer both tranquility and style. Don't miss the chanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147953
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Pine Circle Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3 Pine Circle Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home with 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage, located in a cul de sac. home have no carpet, has vinyl throughout. has a separate dining room, breakfast nook, formal living room plus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice