Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491263 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,735
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 12
  • Provided by: HOMERIVER GROUP
  • Contact: Tammy Thompson
  • 703-762-6218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **MOVE IN SPECIAL TERMS: $1,200.00 in Free Rent prorated over 12 months as a monthly rent reduction with Lease start date by May 31, 2026 Lease shall reflect Actual Base rent. Base Rent $1,835.00 with $100 off each month for 12 months!! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 64 Cypress Rd in the heart of Ocala, Marion County. Spanning a generous 1,437 square feet, this residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. As you pull up to the property, you are greeted by a crisp, white exterior and a spacious two car garage, all set against a tranquil backdrop of mature trees. Step inside to discover an inviting open concept common area featuring vaulted ceilings and stylish, grey toned wood plank style flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living spaces and bedrooms. Natural light pours in through large windows equipped with clean, modern blinds. The heart of the home is the stunning, fully equipped kitchen. It boasts sleek white cabinetry, granite inspired countertops, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, including a range, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spacious bedroom and an attached primary bathroom featuring a walk in shower with decorative tiling and a contemporary vanity. Each of the three bedrooms is designed with comfort in mind, offering ample closet space and consistent high end flooring. Located in the peaceful surroundings of Silver Springs Shores, this home provides a serene lifestyle while remaining conveniently close to local amenities and the natural beauty Ocala is famous for. This move in ready gem is waiting for you to call it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1437.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9012-0176-08
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Dogwood Trail Drive, Ocala, FL 34472
$1,595.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

9 Dogwood Trail Drive More Like This

Located in the Shores of Ocala community, this modern, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental blends everyday comfort with easy access to the areas best attractions. With open, spacious floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723443
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Dogwood Court, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,649.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home located in a quiet area of ocala. 3 bed 2 bath. Ideal for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Available for inmediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368925
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Ash Pass Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

8 Ash Pass Run More Like This

8 Ash Pass Run 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a functional layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724567
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Water Place, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

478 Water Place More Like This

Freshly painted and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent in Ocala. This charming residence offers 1,228 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright and inviting layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407741
  2. Provided by LOVEJOY PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Paul Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Locust Pass Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

237 Locust Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built, move in ready home in the heart of Ocala! This stunning property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. As you walk in,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722156
  2. Provided by WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Hemlock Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

7184 Hemlock Loop More Like This

7184 Hemlock Loop 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724541
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Redwood Track Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

106 Redwood Track Course More Like This

106 Redwood Track Course 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient location, this home is a strong option.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724544
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Redwood Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

45 Redwood Run Virtual Tour More Like This

1,413 living square feet and a total of 1860 square feet under roof. Inside utility room. Home has an open concept kitchen with plenty of counter top space and kitchen cabinets. Granite Countertops th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717446
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Locust Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,697.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

217 Locust Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home . This property gem boasts a modern touch with granite countertops and features a convenient 1 car garage, also ofer both tranquility and style. Don't miss the chanc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147953
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Pine Circle Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,700.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

3 Pine Circle Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home with 3 bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage, located in a cul de sac. home have no carpet, has vinyl throughout. has a separate dining room, breakfast nook, formal living room plus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice